E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

1080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format

1080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format
1080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format 1080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format

Large Image :  1080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001
Model Number: LNK-SDI-6V
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton; Support OEM Service
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000000Pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Reflection Loss: >15DB SDI Input: 6 Channel
Fiber Type: Single Mode Optical Connector: FC/UPC
Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s Data Rate: DC To 100 Kb/s
Data Format: Reverse RS-485 Pressure: 1A@12VDC
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+85℃ Warranty: 2 Years
High Light:

hd sdi to fiber optic converter

,

hd sdi fiber optic transmitter and receiver

1080P Full HD FC Optical Connector 6 Channel SDI to Fiber Optic Converter

 

Technical Indexes

Serial TV, BNC Input SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom  
270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s  
Input number: 6  
Reflection loss: >15DB  
Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s  
Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC optional)  
Optics Channel: 1  
Type: single-mode (multimode optional)  
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm  
Transmission distance (550m-120Km  
Reflection loss: > 15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC optional)  
Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE) Output number:6  
Signal level: 800mV nominal  
Rise/fall time: 200ps indication  
Overshoot: < 10% amplitude  
Reflection loss: >15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: 75Ω BNC  
Data Channel: 1  
Data format: Reverse RS-485 (full/half duplex) and support NRZ, RZI and Manchester  
Data rate: DC to 100 Kb/s  
Mode: Full/half duplex  
Connector: wire connecting terminal  
Power and environmental indication Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃  
Pressure: 1A@12VDC  
Power: 12 W  
EMI/RFI: meet FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard  
Average time trouble-free: >100000 hours  
SDI video format supports 625/25PAL;525/29.97NTSC;525/23.98NTSC; 720p50; 720p59.94; 1080P23.98/24/30/50/60; 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;  
 

 

 

 

Overview

LNK-SDI-6V Series supports 6-channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable. E-link HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P HD-SDI signal. E-link HD-SDI Fiber Converters can simultaneously transmit 6-Ch HD-SDI Video, 1-Ch Reverse RS-485 data, signal through a single optical fiber. The video quality up to broadcast standard, audio quality up to CD level, supports Reverse RS-485 data communication format.

 

 

Features

  • 6 channel HD-SDI video transmission over optic fiber
  • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  • Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s
  • Directly compatible with HD-SDI camera systems and support Reverse RS-485 data protocols
  • Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km
  • Terminal block power input for industrial application
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
  • Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;
  • surface coating technique;
  • fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;
  • 1000M optical fiber transmission, easy for update;
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃), adaptable to various environments;

 

 

Application

  • Intelligent HP monitoring & HD multiple-media system
  • Community safety & security HD multi-media system and campus network
  • Industrial monitoring (power, chemical industry, steel, oil and railway etc.)
  • Military monitoring (warehouse, border of defense and security guarding etc.)
  • HD multi-media system for transmission of TV programs
  • Stadium (HD audio & video synchronized transmission for live telecast),

1080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format 01080P Full HD FC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 6 Channel Reverse RS-485 Data Format 1

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)