E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10km Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module Support 40Gb / S QSFP+ PSM LR4

China 10km Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module Support 40Gb / S QSFP+ PSM LR4 supplier

Large Image :  10km Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module Support 40Gb / S QSFP+ PSM LR4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-QSFP-PSM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data: 40Gb/s Distance: 10km
QSFP+ PSM LR4: Support Power: 3.3V
MDIO Communication Interface: Support Temperature Range: 0℃ To 70℃

10kmSingle Mode Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module Support 40Gb / S QSFP+ PSM LR4

 

Description

 

The E-link LNK-QSFP-LR4-10KM is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS Applications.

 

The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 10km using single mode fiber.

 

These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm DFB laser array.

 

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle.

 

QSFP+ PSM LR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

Features

 

● Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

●Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

●Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber

●Low power consumption <2.5W,meet class 3

●Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

●3.3V power supply voltage

●RoHS 6 compliant

●Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

●Single MPO connector receptacle

●Built-in digital diagnostic function

 

 

Applications

 

● InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

● 40G Ethernet

● Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

● Data center

 

The operation in excess of any absolute maximum ratings might cause permanent damage to this module.

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Note
Storage Temperature TST -40 85 degC  
Relative Humidity(non-condensing) RH 0 85 %  
Operating Case Temperature TOPC 0 70 degC  
Supply Voltage VCC -0.3 3.6 V  
Input Voltage Vin -0.3 Vcc+0.3 V  

 

Recommended Operating Conditions and Supply Requirements

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature TOPC 0   70 degC
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.13 3.3 3.47 V
Power Consumption   -   2.5 W
Data Rate DR   10.3   Gbps
Data Speed Tolerance ∆DR -100   +100 ppm
Link Distance with G.652 D 0   10 km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

 

All parameters are specified under the recommended operating conditions with PRBS31 data pattern unless otherwise specified.

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λC 1270 1310 1350 nm 1
RMS Spectral Width λrms -   3.5 nm 1
Average Launch Power, each lane PAVG -5.2 -0.5 +1.0 dBm  
Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA) POMA -4.5 -0.5 +2.0 dBm 1
Difference in Launch Power between any two lanes Ptx,diff     5.0 dB  
Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane OMA-TDP -9.7 -   dBm 1
Rise/Fall Time Tr/Tf     50 ps  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz  
Optical Return Loss Tolerance TOL     12 dB  
Transmitter Reflectance RT     -12 dB  
Transmitter Eye Mask Margin EMM 10     % 2
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane Poff     -30 dBm  
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}   {0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Receiver

Center Wavelength

 

λC 1270 1310 1350 nm  
Damage Threshold THd +3     dBm  
Overload, each lane OVL +1     dBm  
Receiver Sensitivity in OMA, each Lane SEN     -12.5 dBm  
Difference in Receive Power between any two Lanes (OMA) Prx,diff     5.0 dB  
Signal Loss Assert Threshold LOSA -30     dBm  
Signal Loss Deassert Threshold LOSD     -15 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   6 dB  
Optical Return Loss ORL     -12 dBm  
Receive Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane Fc     12 GHz  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  

 

 

Electrical Specifications

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Differential input impedance Zin 90 100 110 ohm
Differential Output impedance Zout 90 100 110 ohm
Differential input voltage amplitude aAmplitude ΔVin 300   1100 mVp-p
Differential output voltage amplitude ΔVout 500   800 mVp-p
Bit Error Rate BR     E-12
Input Logic Level High VIH 2.0   VCC V
Input Logic Level Low VIL 0   0.8 V
Output Logic Level High VOH VCC-0.5   VCC V
Output Logic Level Low VOL 0   0.4 V
             

 

Pin Descriptions

PIN Logic Symbol Name/Description Note
1   GND Ground 1
2 CML-I Tx2n Transmitter Inverted Data Input  
3 CML-I Tx2p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data output  
4   GND Ground 1
5 CML-I Tx4n Transmitter Inverted Data Input  
6 CML-I Tx4p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data output  
7   GND Ground 1
8 LVTLL-I ModSelL Module Select  
9 LVTLL-I ResetL Module Reset  
10   VccRx ﹢3.3V Power Supply Receiver 2
11 LVCMOS-I/O SCL 2-Wire Serial Interface Clock  
12 LVCMOS-I/O SDA 2-Wire Serial Interface Data  
13   GND Ground  
14 CML-O Rx3p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output  
15 CML-O Rx3n Receiver Inverted Data Output  
16   GND Ground 1
17 CML-O Rx1p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output  
18 CML-O Rx1n Receiver Inverted Data Output  
19   GND Ground 1
20   GND Ground 1
21 CML-O Rx2n Receiver Inverted Data Output  
22 CML-O Rx2p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output  
23   GND Ground 1
24 CML-O Rx4n Receiver Inverted Data Output 1
25 CML-O Rx4p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output  
26   GND Ground 1
27 LVTTL-O ModPrsL Module Present  
28 LVTTL-O IntL Interrupt  
29   VccTx +3.3 V Power Supply transmitter 2
30   Vcc1 +3.3 V Power Supply 2
31 LVTTL-I LPMode Low Power Mode  
32   GND Ground 1
33 CML-I Tx3p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input  
34 CML-I Tx3n Transmitter Inverted Data Output  
35   GND Ground 1
36 CML-I Tx1p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input  
37 CML-I Tx1n Transmitter Inverted Data Output  
38   GND Ground 1
 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)