E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

10G Sfp Module Single Mode Passive Copper DAC Direct Attached Twinax Cable 1m

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10G Sfp Module Single Mode Passive Copper DAC Direct Attached Twinax Cable 1m

China 10G Sfp Module Single Mode Passive Copper DAC Direct Attached Twinax Cable 1m supplier
10G Sfp Module Single Mode Passive Copper DAC Direct Attached Twinax Cable 1m supplier 10G Sfp Module Single Mode Passive Copper DAC Direct Attached Twinax Cable 1m supplier 10G Sfp Module Single Mode Passive Copper DAC Direct Attached Twinax Cable 1m supplier

Large Image :  10G Sfp Module Single Mode Passive Copper DAC Direct Attached Twinax Cable 1m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-DP1830-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: 10G SFP+ Passive DAC Direct Attached Cable

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cables

LNK-DP18XX-XXX

 

 

 

 

1. Applications

  • 10G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand, Fiber Channel 4G/8G/10G
  • Sonet Multiplatform support
  • High Performance Computing Clusters
  • High End Servers
  • Metro Network Switch/Cross Connect

 

2. Features

  • Support for multi-Gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
  • Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
  • Support for 1x, 2x, 4x and 8x Fibre Channel data rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
  • I/O Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications
  • Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
  • Low Power Consumption < 0.5W
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Compatible to SFP+
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • RoHS Compatible

 

3. Description

 

E-link’s LNK-DP18XX-XXX high speed SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) provides high performance in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network applications, using an enhanced SFP+ connector to send 10Gbps data through one paired transmitters and receivers over a thin twinax cable. They are compliant with electrical standards SFF-8431, SFF-8083 and mechanical standard SFF-8432, EEPROM standard SFF-8472.

 

 

4. standard

  • Compliant with electrical standards SFF-8431, SFF-8083
  • Compliant with mechanical standard SFF-8432
  • Compliant with EEPROM standard SFF-8472
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)