E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

XENPAK 10GBASE LR SC SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module , SFP Bidirectional Transceiver

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

XENPAK 10GBASE LR SC SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module , SFP Bidirectional Transceiver

China XENPAK 10GBASE LR SC SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module , SFP Bidirectional Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  XENPAK 10GBASE LR SC SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module , SFP Bidirectional Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-XENPAK-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
XENPAK MSA: Compatible Connector: SC Receptacle
Wavelength: 1310nm DFB Laser Power: +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
Interface: MDIO 2-wire 70-PIN Connector: Support

XENPAK 10GBASE-LR SC 1310nm DDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features

  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply: +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • ROHS6 Compatible

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Ref.
Storage Ambient Temperature Range   -40 +85 °C non condensing
Powered case Temperature Range   0 +70 °C non condensing
Adaptable Power Supply (APS) Vapsense 0 1.5 V Voltage @ Pin APS Sense
Supply Voltage Range @ 3.3V Vcc3 -0.5 4.0 V  

Any stress beyond the maximum ratings can result in permanent damage. The device specifications are guaranteed only under the recommended operating conditions.

 

 

Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature Tc 0   +70 °C
Power Supply Voltage   VCC3 3.14 3.3 3.47 V
  VAPS 1.152 1.2 1.248
Power Dissipation PD     3.5 W

 

Optical Interface

Transmitter Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Operating Range

 

 

 

10

Km

 

Operating Date Rate     10.3125   Gb/s  
Average Optics Power Po

-8.2

 

0.5

dBm  
Input Centre Wavelength λ 1260 1310 1355 nm  
SMSR. SWSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

 

 

Optical Modulation Amplitude

OMA

500

 

 

µW

 

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

 

 

3.2

dB

 

 

 

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Operating Date Rate     10.3125   Gb/s  
Average Optics Power Po

0.5

 

 

dBm  
Sensitivity in OMA OMA0     -12.6 dBm  
Stressed Sensitivity in OMA

OMAst

 

 

-10.3

dBm

 

Sensitivity MINI

Pmin

 

 

-14.4

dBm

1

Note :

1. Measured at 10.3125Gb/s,Non-framed PRBS2^31-1,NRZ

 

 

 

XAUI I/O Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
XAUI Date Rate DR   3.125   Gb/s  
XAUI Baud Rate Tolerance   -100   +100 ppm Relative Tolerance
Differential Input Voltage Swing   220   1600 mv 8B/10B Coded Input Signal
Differential Output Voltage Swing   800   1600 mVp-p RLOAD = 100Ω ± 5%
Differential Input Impedance   80 100 120  
Total Output Jitter TJXAUI     0.35 UI no pre-equalization
Total Deterministic Output Jitter DJXAUI     0.17 UI no pre-equalization

 

Signal Specifications – Electrical

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units
1.2 V CMOS
Input High Voltage VIL(MAX) - - 0.36 V
Input Low Voltage VIH(MIN) 0.84 - 1.25 V
Capacitance   - - 320 pF
Pull Up Resistance Rpull 4.7k 10k - 22k ohm
MDIO I/O
Output Low Voltage VOL -0.3 - 0.2 V
Output Low Current IOL - - 4 mA
Input High Voltage VIH 0.84 - 1.5 V
Input Low Voltage VIL -0.3 - 0.36 V
Pull-up Supply Voltage VPULL 1.14 1.2 1.26  
Input Capacitance CIN - - 10 Pf
Load Capacitance CLOD - - 470 Pf
External Pull-up Resistance EPULL 200 - - Ohm

 

 

 

 

Pin Definitions

Pin No Name Dir Function Notes
1 GND   Electrical Ground 1
2 GND   Electrical Ground 1
3 GND   Electrical Ground 1
4 5.0V   Power 2
5 3.3V   Power 2
6 3.3V   Power 2
7 APS =1.2V   Adaptive Power Supply 2
8 APS =1.2V   Adaptive Power Supply 2
9 LASI  

Open Drain Compatible

10K-22K pull up on host.

Logic High: Normal Operation

Logic Low: LASI Asserted

3
10 RESET I

Open Drain compatible.

10-22K pull-up on transceiver

Logic high = Normal operation

Logic low = Reset

Minimum reset assert time 1 ms

3
11 VEND SPECIFIC  

Vendor Specific Pin.

Leave unconnected when not in use.

6
12 TX ON/OFF I

Open Drain compatible.

10-22K pull-up on transceiver

Logic high = Transmitter On (capable)

Logic low = Transmitter Off (always)

3
13 RESERVED   Reserved 3
14 MOD DETECT O Pulled low inside module through 1k  
15 VEND SPECIFIC  

Vendor Specific Pin.

Leave unconnected when not in use.

6
16 VEND SPECIFIC  

Vendor Specific Pin.

Leave unconnected when not in use.

6
17 MDIO I/O Management Data IO 3, 4
18 MDC I Management Data Clock 3, 4
19 PRTAD4 I Port Address Bit 4 (Low = 0) 3
20 PRTAD3 I Port Address Bit 3 (Low = 0) 3
21 PRTAD2 I Port Address Bit 2 (Low = 0) 3
22 PRTAD1 I Port Address Bit 1 (Low = 0) 3
23 PRTAD0 I Port Address Bit 0 (Low = 0) 3
24 VEND SPECIFIC  

Vendor Specific Pin.

Leave unconnected when not in use.

6
25 APS SET   Feedback input for APS  
26 RESERVED   Reserved for Avalanche Photodiode use. 6
27 APS SENSE   APS Sense Connection  
28 APS =1.2V   Adaptive Power Supply 2
29 APS =1.2V   Adaptive Power Supply 2
30 3.3V   Power 2
31 3.3V   Power 2
32 5.0V   Power 2
33 GND   Electrical Ground 1
34 GND   Electrical Ground 1
35 GND   Electrical Ground 1
36 GND   Electrical Ground 1
37 GND   Electrical Ground 1
38 RESERVED   Reserved  
39 RESERVED   Reserved  
40 GND   Electrical Ground 1
41 RX LANE0+ O Module XAUI Output Lane 0+ 5
42 RX LANE0- O Module XAUI Output Lane 0- 5
43 GND   Electrical Ground 1
44 RX LANE1+ O Module XAUI Output Lane 1+ 5
45 RX LANE1- O Module XAUI Output Lane 1- 5
46 GND   Electrical Ground 1
47 RX LANE2+ O Module XAUI Output Lane 2+ 5
48 RX LANE2- O Module XAUI Output Lane 2- 5
49 GND   Electrical Ground 1
50 RX LANE3+ O Module XAUI Output Lane 3+ 5
51 RX LANE3- O Module XAUI Output Lane 3- 5
52 GND   Electrical Ground 1
53 GND   Electrical Ground 1
54 GND   Electrical Ground 1
55 TX LANE0+ I Module XAUI Input Lane 0+ 5
56 TX LANE0- I Module XAUI Input Lane 0- 5
57 GND   Electrical Ground 1
58 TX LANE1+ I Module XAUI Input Lane 1+ 5
59 TX LANE1- I Module XAUI Input Lane 1- 5
60 GND   Electrical Ground 1
61 TX LANE2+ I Module XAUI Input Lane 2+ 5
62 TX LANE2- I Module XAUI Input Lane 2- 5
63 GND   Electrical Ground 1
64 TX LANE3+ I Module XAUI Input Lane 3+ 5
65 TX LANE3- I Module XAUI Input Lane 3- 5
66 GND   Electrical Ground 1
67 RESERVED   Reserved  
68 RESERVED   Reserved  
69 GND   Electrical Ground 1
70 GND   Electrical Ground 1

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)