E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module , Multimode Cisco Sfp Transceiver Module

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module , Multimode Cisco Sfp Transceiver Module

China SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module , Multimode Cisco Sfp Transceiver Module supplier
SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module , Multimode Cisco Sfp Transceiver Module supplier

Large Image :  SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module , Multimode Cisco Sfp Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-SFP-4.25G-05

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 4.25G Fiber Type: MM
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 500 Meters
Fiber: Dual Fiber Connector: LC
High Light:

sfp bidirectional transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver module

4.25G SFP Dual Fiber 500m Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features

  • +3.3V single power supply
  • 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF, 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature:
    Commercial: 0 to +70°C
    Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

 

Applications

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel
  • 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  •  

Description

The transceiver consists of three sections: a 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Power Supply Voltage Vcc-Vee 0 3.6 V
Operating Case Temperature (Commercial) Tc 0 70 °C
Operating Case Temperature (Industrial) Tc -40 +85 °C
Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
Operating Humidity - 5 90 %
 

 

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature Standard Tc 0   +70 °C
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V
Power Supply Current Icc     240 mA
Data Rate     4.25   Gbps
             
 

 

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Date Rate     4.25   Gb/S  
Centre Wavelength λc 830   860 nm  
Spectral Width (RMS) ∆λ     1 nm  
Average Output Power (BOL) Pout -9   -2.5 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 5     dB  

Average Launch Power-OFF

Transmitter

Pout     -4.5 dBm  
Optical Eye Diagram Fiber Channel Compliant
Optical Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%) tr/tf     120 ns  
Data Input Swing Differential VIN 300   1800 mV 2
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω  
TX Disable Disable   2.0   Vcc V  
Enable   0   0.8 V  
TX Fault Fault   2.0   Vcc V  
Normal   0   0.8 V  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 830   860 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity (BOL)       -15 dBm 3
Receiver Overload   0     dBm 3
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -20 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -25     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   6 dB  
Receiver Reflectance       -20 dB  
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 350   1800 mV 4
Loss of Signal (LOS) Assert Time TAssert     500 nS  
Loss of Signal (LOS) DeassertTime TDeassert     500 nS  
LOS High 2.0   Vcc V  
Low 0   0.8 V  
                 
 

Notes:

1. The optical power is launched into MMF.

2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12

4. Internally AC-coupled.

 

Timing and Electrical

Table 4 - Timing and Electrical

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Tx Disable Negate Time t_on     1 ms
Tx Disable Assert Time t_off     10 µs
Time To Initialize, including Reset of Tx Fault t_init     300 ms
Tx Fault Assert Time t_fault     100 µs
Tx Disable To Reset t_reset 10     µs
LOS Assert Time t_loss_on     100 µs
LOS De-assert Time t_loss_off     100 µs
Serial ID Clock Rate f_serial_clock     400 KHz
MOD_DEF (0:2)-High VH 2   Vcc V
MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low VL     0.8 V
 

 

Diagnostics

Table 5 – Diagnostics Specification

Parameter Range Unit Accuracy Calibration
Temperature 0 to +70 °C ±3°C Internal / External
-40 to +85
Voltage 3.0 to 3.6 V ±3% Internal / External
Bias Current 0 to 100 mA ±10% Internal / External
TX Power -9 to -3 dBm ±3dB Internal / External
RX Power -23 to -3 dBm ±3dB Internal / External
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613590128773

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)