E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Wall Mounted POE Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet To Optical Fiber Media Converter

China Wall Mounted POE Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet To Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier
Wall Mounted POE Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet To Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier Wall Mounted POE Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet To Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier Wall Mounted POE Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet To Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  Wall Mounted POE Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet To Optical Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-PW001G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: Sc PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af (15.4W)
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Distance: 550m Wavelength: 850nm

Wall-Mounted 10/100/1000Mbps 15.4w PoE Media Converters

Model: LNK-PW001 Series

Overview

 

E-link's feature rich PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

E-link LNK-PW001G series wall-mounted media converters are 10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseFX Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE),which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af /at PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices (PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable (RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as Wifi -Aps, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.

 

Features

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X Fiber
  • Fiber to copper Ethernet converter and PoE injector all in one device
  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • Supply PSE power to PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
  • IEEE 802.3af and IEEE802.3at compliant
  • Provide 15.4 to 30 Watts of PoE power
  • IEEE802.3af with max. Power 15.4 W, IEEE802.3at with max. Power 30W.
  • Support Wall-mounted Installation
Warranty: 2 Years
 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Standard IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;
IEEE802.3 1000Base-FX;
IEEE802.3x Flow Control;
IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Fiber Type Multi-mode (MM): 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm
Distance Multi-mode: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Date Rate 10/100/1000Mpbs
Connector RJ45, SC
Wavelength 850nm
Diagnostic LED Power, Link/Activity
Power DC48V, 1.25A
Power Consumption <3W
Temperature 0~50ºC (Operating); -20~70ºC (Storage)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimension 88x49x21mm

 

Typical Application

 

Wall Mounted POE Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet To Optical Fiber Media Converter

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)