E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter

China Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier
Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-PW001T-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: SC PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (25.5W)
Data Rate: 10/100M Fiber Type: Single Mode Dual Fiber
Distance: 20km Wavelength: 1310nm

Wall Mount 10/100Mbps Single-mode 20km Rj45 to Fiber 25.5w POE Media Converter

Model: LNK-PW001 Series
 

Overview

 

E-link's feature rich PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

E-link LNK-PW001 series wall-mounted media converters are 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE),which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af /at PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices (PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable (RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as Wifi -Aps, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.

 

Features

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber
  • Fiber to copper Ethernet converter and PoE injector all in one device
  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • Supply PSE power to PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
  • IEEE 802.3af and IEEE802.3at compliant
  • Provide 15.4 to 30 Watts of PoE power
  • IEEE802.3af with max. Power 15.4 W, IEEE802.3at with max. Power 30W.
  • Support Wall-mounted Installation
 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Standard IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;
IEEE802.3 100Base-FX;
IEEE802.3x Flow Control;
IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Fiber Type Single mode (SM): 9/125μm
Distance Single Mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Date Rate 10/100Mpbs
Connector RJ45, SC
Wavelength 1310nm
Diagnostic LED Power, Link/Activity
Power DC48V, 1.25A
Power Consumption <3W
Temperature 0~50ºC (Operating); -20~70ºC (Storage)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimension 88x49x21mm

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-PW001 1xRJ45, 1xSC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE802.3af, POE power: 15.4W, MM Dual Fiber, 2KM
LNK-PW001-20 1xRJ45, 1xSC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE802.3af, POE power: 15.4W, SM Dual Fiber, 20KM
LNK-PW001T 1xRJ45, 1xSC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE802.3at, POE+ power: 25.5W, MM Dual Fiber, 2KM
LNK-POE00T-20 1xRJ45, 1xSC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE802.3at, POE+ power: 25.5W, SM Dual Fiber, 20KM

 

Typical Application

 

Dual Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter , Rj45 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)