E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Microtype Hardened Industrial Ethernet Media Converter SC / ST Optical Port

China Microtype Hardened Industrial Ethernet Media Converter SC / ST Optical Port supplier

Large Image :  Microtype Hardened Industrial Ethernet Media Converter SC / ST Optical Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IMC1100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10/100M Optical Port: 1 X SC Or ST
Input Power: 12VDC Or 24VAC Power Consumption: 2.4W Max
Operating Voltage: 0.2A @ 12VDC Dimensions: 36.2 X 117 X 24.5 Mm
Operating Temperature: -40°C To 80°C Casing: Aluminum Case

Microtype Hardened 10/100M SC Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

 

Model: LNK-IMC1100 Series

Overview

LNK-IMC1100 Series media converter offers an easy and affordable solution for network managers to connect 10/100M Fast Ethernet from UTP to fiber optic cabling. The media converter series uses a high performance auto-sensing exchange chip for full functionality of transfer and exchange, guaranteeing the safety and stability of data transfer. The media converter is available in both single-mode and multi-mode fiber.

This Sleek Microtype design media converter occupies limited space and it's ideal solution for easy installation within most camera housings.

 

 

Features

  • Microtype design - fits within most camera housings
  • Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation
  • Singlemode or Multimode fiber operation
  • Single or Dual-core fiber with SC or ST connectors
  • Store and forward switching mechanism
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover supported
  • Plug-and-Play
  • 12VDC or 24VAC Terminal Block Power inputs
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature
  • Supports Wall Mounting installation

Warranty

  • 5-Year Warranty

 

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Address table size 2048MAC addresses
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Half-duplex and IEEE802.3x Full-duplex flow control
Forward Filter Rate: 10Base-T: 10 / 20Mbps half / full-duplex
100Base-TX/FX: 100 / 200Mbps half / full-duplex
Cabling:

10BASE-T: UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 or above

100BASE-TX: UTP/STP Cat. 5 or above

Maximum Distance: Cat5 UTP up to 100m
Connector: 1x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SC or ST
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF: > 300,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12VDC or 24VAC (Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 2.4W Max.
Operating Voltage & Max.Current Consumption 0.2A @ 12VDC
LED Indicators
Power: Power Status
10/100TX : Link/Activity, Speed
100FX: Link/Activity
Dimensions (WxDxH): 36.2 x 117 x 24.5 mm
Weight: 0.12Kg (0.22kg including PA)
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: Wall-mount / LNK-MR-C10 1U Rack
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
FCC part 15,Class A
EN55022:2006+A1: 2007 Class A
Surge Protection:
RJ45: 1KV
Power: 500V
ESD: 4KV/8KV

 

 

Application Diagram:

Microtype Hardened Industrial Ethernet Media Converter SC / ST Optical Port

Microtype Hardened Industrial Ethernet Media Converter SC / ST Optical Port

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)