E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1000Base-TX SFP POE Fiber Media Converter , POE Powered Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

China 1000Base-TX SFP POE Fiber Media Converter , POE Powered Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  1000Base-TX SFP POE Fiber Media Converter , POE Powered Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-POE1000SFP Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rates: 10/100/1000Mbps Input Voltage: 100 VAC To 240 VAC
Operating Temperature: 0℃ To 50℃ Fiber Port: SFP

PoE(PSE) 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter

Model: LNK-POE1000SFP Series

Overview

 

LNK-POE1000SFP series is a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X SFP (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection, LFP function, etc. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

 

Features

 

· 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-X SFP fiber media conversion

· IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible

· Built-in AC/DC power supply

· Over-current protection

· Supports external 1000Base-X SFP

· DIP switch to set different configurations

· LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

 

Technical Indexes

 

Data Rates 10/100/1000Mbps(IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)
1000Mbps (1000Base-FX) or 100Mbps (100Base-FX)
Input Power Requirements
Input voltage 100 VAC to 240 VAC
Input frequency 47 Hz to 63 Hz
Power over Ethernet Output
Pin Assignment and Polarity  
For IEEE802.3af standard 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
For IEEE802.3at standard (30watts maximum) 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
For IEEE802.3at standard (50watts maximum) 1/2/4/5 (V+),3/6/7/8 (V-)
Output Power please refer to ordering information
Efficiency 75% min
Short circuit protection auto recovery
Over current protection auto recovery
Environmental Conditions
Operating temperature 0℃ to 50℃
Cooling free air convection
Storage temperature -20℃ to +85℃
Operating Humidity 90% max, non-condensing
Mechanical Specifications
Case Material Iron
Case Color Black
Net Weight 560g approx. / unit
Dimensions 110(W) x 40(H) x 140(L) (mm)
Do not include transceiver length
Connectors
AC Inlet IEC-J-4
LAN Shielded RJ-45
Fiber see ordering information

*Specifications subject to change without notice.

 

Ordering Information:

 

Part

Number

Supported

Standard

Output

Voltage

Output

Current

Output

Power

Remark
LNK-POE1000S-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3af 48V 0.35A max 15.4W max default
LNK-POE1000-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3af 48V 0.54A max 25W max default
LNK-POE1000T-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3at 52V 0.60A max 30W max default
LNK-POE1000H-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3at 52V 1.00A max 50W max default
LNK-POE1000B-XX-XXX Non-standard 48V 0.60A max 30W max optional
LNK-POE1000C-XX-XXX Non-standard 24V 1.20A max 30W max optional

*XX-XXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us.

Suffix Description Suffix Description
SFP-M005 LC/SFP, Multi-Mode, 550m , 850nm SFP-S20 LC/SFP, Single-Mode, 20km , 1310nm
SFP-S10 LC/SFP, Single-Mode, 10km , 1310nm SFP-S40 LC/SFP, Single-Mode, 40km , 1310nm

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)