E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver Duplex LC 850/900nm VCSEL Multimode

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver Duplex LC 850/900nm VCSEL Multimode

China 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver Duplex LC 850/900nm VCSEL Multimode supplier
40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver Duplex LC 850/900nm VCSEL Multimode supplier

Large Image :  40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver Duplex LC 850/900nm VCSEL Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC, RoHS
Model Number: LNK-QSFP-SRBD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver Model: LNK-QSFP-SRBD
Distance: 150m Connector: LC
Fiber Type: Multimode Warranty: 1 Year

40Gb/s 100m QSFP+, Bi-Di, Duplex LC

Hot Pluggable, 850/900nm, VCSEL, Multimode

Features

  • Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
  • Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part
  • Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure

Applications

 

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data aggregation and backplane applications
  • Proprietary protocol and density applications

 

Description

It is a Four-Channel,Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

 

The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported.

 

These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.

 

Product Picture

 

 

 

40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver Duplex LC 850/900nm VCSEL Multimode

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)