E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance

China 40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance supplier
40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance supplier 40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance supplier 40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance supplier 40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance supplier

Large Image :  40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-QSFP-CSR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 3
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP Transceiver Model: LNK-QSFP-CSR4
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: Multimode Connector: MTP/MPO
Warranty: 2 Years

40Gb/s 300m QSFP+ Transceiver

 

Hot Pluggable, MTP/MPO Connector, 850nm, VCSEL, Multimode

 

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • TX input and RX output CDR retiming
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

 

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers
  • Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

Description

 

The LNK-QSFP-CSR4 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF.

 

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector at each end plugs into the QSFP module receptacle. The orientation of the ribbon cable is “keyed” and guide pins are present inside the module’s receptacle to ensure proper alignment.

 

The cable usually has no twist (key up to key up) to ensure proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved though a z-pluggable 38-pin IPASS® connector.

 

The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules.

 

A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

 

The LNK-QSFP-CSR4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

 

It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 

  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
 
  • Recommended Operating Environment:
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Case operating Temperature TC 0   +70 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R +3.13 3.3 +3.47 V
Supply Current ICC     1000 mA
Power Dissipation PD     3.5 W
 
  • Ordering information
Part Number Product Description
LNK-QSFP-CSR4 40G QSFP+ 850nm 300m CSR4 MPO
 
Product Pictures
 
40GB/S Sfp Optical Module MTP/MPO Connector 850nm VCSEL Multimode 300m Distance

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)