E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

24 Ports Gigabit PoE Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Bandwidth 52Gbps With 2 Uplink 1 SFP

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Ports Gigabit PoE Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Bandwidth 52Gbps With 2 Uplink 1 SFP

China 24 Ports Gigabit PoE Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Bandwidth 52Gbps With 2 Uplink 1 SFP supplier
24 Ports Gigabit PoE Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Bandwidth 52Gbps With 2 Uplink 1 SFP supplier 24 Ports Gigabit PoE Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Bandwidth 52Gbps With 2 Uplink 1 SFP supplier

Large Image :  24 Ports Gigabit PoE Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Bandwidth 52Gbps With 2 Uplink 1 SFP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-24GP2G1SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: US$150-160/pc
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Ports: 24+2+1 PoE Switch Bandwidth: 52Gbps
Input Voltage: Built-in Power AC:100~240V 50-60Hz 1A Function: POE
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

24 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 Uplink and 1 SFP

 

 

Overview

 

LNK-24GP2G1SFP PoE Switch is equipped with 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX PoE, 2-port 1000Base-T uplink and 1-port Gigabit SFP. LNK-24GP2G1SFP PoE switch can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). With DIP switch Extend mode to support 250 meters long distance transmission (Cat.6 cable). There is no need to worry about the damage of standard POE or Non-POE device, it will be power off when the POE Device is not connecting. In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network.

 

Feature

  • 24*10/100/1000M RJ45 POE port+2*10/100/1000M RJ45 uplink port+1*1000M SFP
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3af/at
  • Support port auto MDI/MDIX
  • With storing-and-forwarding mode
  • All port support line switching and jumbo frame
  • Zero configuration features, automatically provided to the adaptive device
  • Panel lights to monitor the working status and help failure analysis
  • With DIP switch Extend mode to support 250 meters long distance transmission (Cat.6 cable)
  • PoE output power up to 350W

 

Application

 

24 Ports Gigabit PoE Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Bandwidth 52Gbps With 2 Uplink 1 SFP

 

 

Specification

 

Model LNK-24GP2G1SFP
Product Gigabit 24+2+1 PoE Switch
Fixed Port

24*10/100/1000Base-TX PoE port (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data)

1*1000M SFP

PoE Port 1-24 port supports PoE, Max POE Distance 100Meter
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-TIEEE 802.3u100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
Port Specification 10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward (full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 52Gbps
Packet Forwarding 6.62Mpps
MAC Address 2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (150 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)

1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Power Pin Default 1/2(+),3/6(-); Optional order 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Single Port Power Average 15.4W; MAX 30W
Total power/Input voltage MAX 400W (AC100-240V 50/60HZ)
Power Input Built-in power AC:100~240V 50-60Hz 1A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -10~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 31*18*4.4CM/34.2*25.4*7.8CM
N.W/G.W(kg) 2.3kg/2.7kg
Installation Rack-mount (optional machine hanger spare parts)
Certificate CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;
 
 
 

 

Order Information 

 

Model Description
LNK-24GP2G1SFP 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Uplink Ethernet + 1-Port Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch, PoE Budget: 350W, Built-in Power Supply
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Wall Mount or Rack Mount installation
 
 
 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613590128773

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)