E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX

China Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX supplier
Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX supplier Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX supplier Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX supplier

Large Image :  Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE ,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: LNK-AF2400G Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs /month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000M Input Power: 110~220VDC /100~240VAC
Input Current: 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC) Operating Temperature: -20~60℃ (wide Temperature Optional)
W×H×D: 185mm*134mm*35mm POE: Optional
Warranty: 5 Years Port: RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 4

 

Entry level Ethernet POE Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base - T(x) + 2 x 1000Base - FX

Overview

 

LNK-AF2400G Series is an entry-level 6-port Ethernet switches which supports 4 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 1000Base-FX interfaces.

 

No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. LNK-AF2400G is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -20 to 60°C, and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of outdoor environment.

 

Technical Indexes

 

Technology
Standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-X, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet, IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
Flow control IEEE802.3x
MAC address  8K
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000M auto connection, Full/Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports 1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST/SFP optional)
LED indicator PWR, SYS, Link/ACT
Power
Input power 110~220VDC(100~300VDC)Or100~240VAC(85~264VAC)
Input current 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connector 3 bits terminal block
PoE (Optional):
Port RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 4
Standard IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Max. Power per Port 30W Max per port
Environmental
Operating Temperature -20~60℃ (wide temperature optional)
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Relative Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
Mechanical
Shell IP30protection, metal case
Installation desktop
W×H×D 185mm*134mm*35mm
Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022)class
EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 3

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 3

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 3

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, 100A/m

EN61000-4-12

Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
After-sales service
Warranty 5 years

 

Features

 

l Support 4pcs RJ45 ports and 2pcs fiber ports (SC or SFP)

l Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x

l Broadcast storm protection

l DC110~220V or AC100~240V 3 bits terminal block power input

l Plug and Play configuration

l Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames

l Broadcast storm protection

l Support store and forward transmission

l Support back pressure flow control

l No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design

l All port anti-lighting (6KV)

l 3KV isolation protection

l IP30 protection, metal shell

l PoE/PoE+(IEE802.3af/at) optional

Ordering Information

Model Description  
 
Non-PoE Ethernet Switch  
LNK-AF2400G-SFP Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SFP Slot, excl. SFP module, standalone,AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  
LNK-AF2400G Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SC Fiber Port, Multimode, 550m, standalone,AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  
LNK-AF2400G-20 Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode, 20km, standalone, AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  

 PoE Ethernet Switch

 
LNK-AF2400GPF-SFP Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SFP Slot, excl. SFP module, standalone, IEEE802.3af PoE Standard, 15.4W, AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  
LNK-AF2400GPT-SFP Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SFP Slot, excl. SFP module, IEEE802.3at PoE Standard, 25.5W, standalone,AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  
LNK-AF2400GPF Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SC Fiber Port, Multimode, 550m, IEEE802.3af PoE Standard, 15.4W, standalone, AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  
LNK-AF2400GPT Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SC Fiber Port, Multimode, 550m, IEEE802.3at PoE Standard, 25.5W, standalone, AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  
LNK-AF2400GPF-20 Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode, 20km, IEEE802.3af PoE Standard, 15.4W, standalone, AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  
LNK-AF2400GPT-20 Entry-level Indutrial Ethernet Switch: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 x 1000Base-FX, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode, 20km, IEEE802.3at PoE Standard, 25.5W, standalone, AC100~240V Built-in Power Supply  

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)