E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

China Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch supplier
Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch supplier Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch supplier Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch supplier Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch supplier

Large Image :  Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: 2 X RJ45 Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection)
Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block Dimensions (WxDxH): 96 X 80 X 31 Mm
Weight: 0.25Kg Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount Power Consumption: 5W Max.

Industrial 2-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 1-port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

Feature

 

►2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
►1 SFP Port, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode (auto detection)
►Supports Link Fault Pass Through
►Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation
►9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
►12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input
►Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
►Environmentally hardened -40°C to 75°C
(-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

 

Overview

 

LNK-IMC1200G-SFP Series is a DIN rail type Ethernet Switch that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC1200G-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

Tchnical Indexes

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 1 Mbit
Max Packet Length: 9K Bytes
Address Table Size 2048K MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 2 x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 5W Max.
LED Indicators:
PWR: Power Status
RJ45: LINK/Activity
SFP: LINK
Dimensions (WxDxH): 96 x 80 x 31 mm
Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
EMI:
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55024: 2010
EMS:
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)
 
 
 
Ordering Information
 
 
Model Description
LNK-IMC1200G-SFP Hardened 2-Port 10/1001000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
  ► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 24W/1A 24VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
  ► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)