E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

CWDM Mux/Demux SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1270-1610nm Wavelength In LGX Cassette

China CWDM Mux/Demux SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1270-1610nm Wavelength In LGX Cassette supplier

Large Image :  CWDM Mux/Demux SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1270-1610nm Wavelength In LGX Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: LNK-WM-LGX Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: USD99~199/pcs
Packaging Details: Standard Export Packing
Delivery Time: 5~7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channel: 4/8/16/18 Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing: 20nm Channel Bandwidth: ±6.5nm
Technology: Thin-film Filter Technology Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Polish
Housing: LGX Cassette 1310nm Port Pass Band Width: 1260nm~1360nm
1550nm Port Pass Band Width: 1520nm~1620nm Operating Temperature: -40°C~+85°C

4CH, 6CH, 8CH, 16CH, 18CH CWDM Mux/Demux Module in LGX Cassette 
 
Overview
E-link’s LGX CWDM cassette has a hard metal case. It has been integrated with the fiber optic adapters. You only need to plug in the corresponding fiber optic patch cords to connect your network.
The LGX type CWDM Module can use LC, SC, FC, ST or E2000 connectors. It can be used alone or plugged into the 1U, 2U or 4U rack mount for easy management. Simplex or Duplex CWDM multiplexer is available. Welcome to contact us to get more information.
 
1. Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability

 
 
2. Applications

  • CWDM System
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links

 
3. Compliance

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  • RoHS

 

4. Specifications
1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters1x21x41x81x161x18
Center Wavelength (nm)ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm)ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm)1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm)20
Fiber TypeSMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade)0.7/1.01.4/1.72.0/2.53.5/4.04.0/4.5
Isolation(dB)Adjacent Channel30
Non-Adjacent Channel50
Ripple (dB)0.30.40.50.50.5
PDL (dB)0.2
PMD (ps)0.1
RL (dB)45
Directivity (dB)50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)500
Operating Temperature (℃)-40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
BOX Package (mm)100*80*10140*115*18
LGX Package1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package1U

Notes:
1. Specified without connectors.
2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.
CWDM Mux/Demux SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1270-1610nm Wavelength In LGX Cassette

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Michael Guo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)