E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSerial To Fiber Optic Media Converter

SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber

China SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber supplier
SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber supplier SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber supplier SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber supplier SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber supplier SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber supplier SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber supplier

Large Image :  SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-277 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485 Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional
Serial Connector: RS-232, RS-422, RS-485: Phoenix Terminal Serial Distance: RS232: 15 Meters, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 Meters

Model:LNK-277 Series

 

Overview

LNK-277 Series is an industrial grade RS-232 / RS-422/ RS-485 to fiber optic converter which converts a standard RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 transceiver to a fiber optic link as to extend the serial signal up to 2Km on multimode fiber and 80Km on single mode fiber. This unit is enclosed in an industrial wall mount compact size rugged steel case.

 

 

Features

  • Plug-and-play, hot pluggable
  • Extends RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF
  • Industrial Wall Mount Compact size rugged case
  • Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
  • Built-in surge and static protection
  • Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs
  • Wide temperature range
     

Application

SC Standard Single Mode Fiber Media Converter RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial To Fiber

 

 

Technical Indexes

Standard EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Fiber Distance 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Serial Connector RS-232, RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal
Serial Distance RS232: 15 meters, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters
Rate 0-120Kbps
Baud Rate 300 Baud to 115,200 Baud
RS-232 IN, OUT, GND
RS-485 D+, D-, GND
RS-422 R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
Power Supply

110V ~ 240VAC to 5VDC with external power adapter

110V~240VAC to 12-48VDC with External power adapter

Power rate 5-40V, 2W
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 110(L)*104(W)*28(H) mm
Weight 0.3kg/pcs

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)