E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

China 24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed supplier
24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed supplier 24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed supplier 24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed supplier

Large Image :  24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
POE Ports: 24 Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm MAC: 16K
MTBF: 100000 Hours Power: DC48V
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Dimension: 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×260mm (D)

24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4x1000Bae-SFP Managed PoE Switch

Model: LNK-M4024GP-SFP Series

Overview

 

E-link LNK-M4024GP-SFP is 28 ports 1000M PoE Ethernet switch, with 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 4 1000M SFP uplink ports, include non-managed type and managed type, managed type supports web management and SNMP management(optional).

LNK-M4024GP-SFP supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

LNK-M4024GP-SFP supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
PoE

PoE ports: 24 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

24 1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100/1000Mbps

4 1000M SFP ports: 1000M SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 12Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V
Power consumption 24W, PoE power supply maximum 370W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×260mm (D)
 

 

Features

 

· Support maximum 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 4 1000M SFP uplink ports

· Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device

· Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

· Support 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

· Support 9K giant frames

· Support 16K MAC learning, 12Mbits storage and forward cache space, 128G back plane bandwidth

· Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-M4024GP-SFP 24x10/100/1000M TP ports (24 POE-PSE -IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W) + 4 1000M SFP Fiber cascaded/uplink, 1U rack type, inside power AC110V/220V, POE 390W,Total 430W, support WEB Management
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Rack-mount

 

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

 

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)