E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

E- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON Port

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

E- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON Port

China E- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON Port supplier
E- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON Port supplier E- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON Port supplier

Large Image :  E- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-ONU4FEP Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310(TX)/1490(RX) Optical Power: -1~+4dBm
Transmission Distance: 20 Km Cache Space: 1.25MB
PON Connector: SC/PC MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Power: DC48V Dimension: 26*109*152

Industrial 4-Port EPON ONU with PoE

 

 

 

Model: LNK-ONU4FEP Series

 

 

Overview

 

 

 

LNK-ONU4FEP ONU is a device with 1 uplink GEPON port and 4 10/100M RJ45 ports.

It  support POE (PSE) function, 4 FE ports Compatible with IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W POE standards.

 

It is Industrial type POE product, can auto discovery the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it.

 

If connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power. It supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, supply power to these devices.

 

It is mainly applied to security surveillance, smart city,tunnel monitoring, coal mine network etc.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

 

Parameter Specifications
Wavelength 1310(TX)/1490(RX)
Optical power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -25dBm
Transmission distance 20 km
Cache space 1.25MB
MTBF 100,000 hours
PON connector SC/PC
EPON trait

Support IEEE802.3ah; Support DBA

Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration (real-time operation)

Standard and Protocol

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IGMP Snooping V2

Support IEEE802.1q WLAN IEEE802.1p QOS

POE

Supplying power port: 4 ports

Standard: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discover and power/dis-power receiving power device

Network management Cooperating with center OLT, implement management configuration and software upgrade to ONU
Power DC48V (external)
Power consumption 4W, Max POE supplying power 120W
Operating temperature -20~70℃
Storage temperature -40~85℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 26mm(H)×109mm(W)×152mm(D) (external)

 

 

 

Features

 

 

 Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah

High-temperature resistance,anti-attack of thundering,anti-interference ability

under strong electromagnetic interference .

Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)

Support DBA and multi types SLA

Support IEEE802.1D RSTP

Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function

Support EMI and ESD identification

Support VLAN

Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP

Support powerful OAM and remote management

Support port speed limit, loop detection and port VLAN

Support state detection and fault location Support power failure alarm

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

 

 

Application

 

 

Small and mid sized and big ISP's;

Regional level carriers who want to organize fast development of FTTH access

Hotels and resorts who want to establish triple play over a fiber

Local Area Networks;

CCTV IP camera surveillance

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

 

Item Description
LNK-ONU4FEP-AF 4-Port PoE ONU, 1 uplink GEPON port and 4 10/100M RJ45 ports, support POE (PSE) function, 4 FE ports Compatible with IEEE802.3af
LNK-ONU4FEP-AT 4-Port PoE ONU, 1 uplink GEPON port and 4 10/100M RJ45 ports, support POE (PSE) function, 4 FE ports Compatible with IEEE802.3at

 

E- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON PortE- Link Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter 4 Port EPON ONU With PoE 1 Uplink GEPON Port

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)