E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Single Port Usb3.0 To Gigabit Sfp Media Converter , Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Port Usb3.0 To Gigabit Sfp Media Converter , Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

China Single Port Usb3.0 To Gigabit Sfp Media Converter , Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  Single Port Usb3.0 To Gigabit Sfp Media Converter , Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: LNK-3011USB-SFP Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: D/P, D/A, T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: LNK-3011USB-SFP Material: Plastic + Fiber + Copper
Color: Black Or White USB Port: 1 X USB 3.0
Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-FX Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
Operating Temperature: 0°C To 50°C (32°F To 122°F) MTBF: > 100,000 Hrs

 

Single Port Usb3.0 To Gigabit Sfp Media Converter , Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

Model: LNK-3011USB-SFP Series

Overview

 

LNK-3011USB-SFP is a USB3.0 to Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022.

 

It adopts Realtek RTL8153-CG 10 / 100 / 1000M Ethernet controller combining an IEEE 802.3u compliant Media Access Controller (MAC), USB 3.0 bus controller, and embedded memory.

 

LNK-3011USB-SFP supports USB3.0 port and 1000M SFP port. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

 

 

Features

 

  • Converts USB3.0 to 1000Base SFP
  • Supports external SFP
  • Supports USB3.0, 2.0 and 1.1
  • Supports CDC-ECM
  • Supports CDC-ECM
  • Supports LPM (Link Power Management)
  • Supports pair swap/polarity/skew correction
  • Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction
  • Supports power down/link down power saving
  • Supports hardware CRC (Cyclic Redundancy Check) function
  • USB Powered and Data Transmission, no need external power supply

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

General

Brand:

E-link
Model: LNK-3011USB-SFP
Quantity: 1pcs
Material: Plastic + fiber + copper
Color: Black or White

Specification

 

USB Port: 1 x USB 3.0
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-FX
Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
Chipset: Realtek RTL8153-CG
Transmitted Power: 3.0W Max.
Supports System Win XP , Linux , Android 2.x , Android 4.x , Win 2000 , Win 2008 , Win vista , Win7 32 , Win7 64 , Win8 32 , Win8 64 , MAC OS X

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF: > 100,000 hrs

LED Indicators

 

1000FX (Per Port): Link/Activity

Mechanical

 

Dimensions (LxWxH): 9.61 in x 1.57 in x 0.73 in (24.4 cm x 4 cm x 1.85 cm)
Weight: 0.06Kg
Casing: Plastic Case
Mounting Options: Desktop

Regulatory Approvals

 

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

 

FCC part 15,Class A

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Model Description
LNK-3011USB-SFP USB3.0 to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter
SFP Options:

► (S) = SFP option. Please select your SFP option on our SFP Options page.

► SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options: ► Desktop
Power Options: ► USB Powered

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)