E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

Single Mode 10G 120km SFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-10GZR-120

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode 10G 120km SFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-10GZR-120

Single Mode 10G 120km SFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-10GZR-120
Single Mode 10G 120km SFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-10GZR-120

Large Image :  Single Mode 10G 120km SFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-10GZR-120

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-10GZR-120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Data Links: 10Gbps Distance: 120km
Connector: Duplex LC Wavelength: 1550nm
High Light:

120km SFP Optical Transceiver Module

,

10G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

,

LNK-10GZR-120

10G 120km SFP+ Transceiver Module Single mode Duplex LC 1550nm DDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

 

 

 

 

 

Overview

E-LINK's LNK-10GZR-120 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The LNK-10GZR-120 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links.

The SFP+ Module is complaint with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggable, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

 

 

Feature

² 0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 120km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply: +3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.8W

² Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

² RoHS compliant

 

 

 

Order Information

Part Number Product Description
LNK-10GZR-120 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 120km DDM Transceiver

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)