E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V

Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V
Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V

Large Image :  Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-QSFP28-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: 95
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 99999999pieces/month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm Multimode Transceivers Power Supply: 3.3V
Speed: 100G Wavelength: 850nm
Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃ Connector: MTP/MPO
Fiber: Multimode
High Light:

sfp bidirectional transceiver

,

cisco compatible sfp modules

100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm Multimode Transceivers

Features:

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 27.95Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications:

  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Wide Area Network (WAN)
  • Ethernet switches and router applications

Description:

The LNK-QSFP28-SR4 is a transceiver module designed for 100m optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-SR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector at each end plugs into the QSFP28 module receptacle. The orientation of the ribbon cable is “keyed” and guide pins are present inside the module’s receptacle to ensure proper alignment. The cable usually has no twist (key up to key up) to ensure proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved through a z-pluggable 38-pin IPASS® connector.

The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

The LNK-QSFP28-SR4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 

 

Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 100G 100m QSFP28 MTP/MPO 850nm 3.3V 0

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)