E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter
Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Large Image :  Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IMC3012-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Input Power:: 12~48VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block Power Consumption:: 3W Max.
Dimensions (WxDxH):: 95 X 70 X 30 Mm Weight:: 0.25Kg
Mounting Options:: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
High Light:

gigabit fiber media converter

,

poe powered media converter

Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Model: LNK-IMC3012-SFP

Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter 0

 

Overview

LNK-IMC3012-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC3012-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

 

Features

  • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • 1 SFP Port, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode (auto detection)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through
  • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • 12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input
  • Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 75°C
    (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

1 Mbit

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

2K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

1x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block

Power Consumption:

3W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

L/A:

Data LINK Status

SPD:

Ethernet Status

100M/1000M:

Fiber LINK Status

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 70 x 30 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

 

 

Order Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC3012-SFP Hardened 10/1001000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 24W/1A 24VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)