E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable

Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable
Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable
video play

Large Image :  Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-IMC1200GP60-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Detailed Product Description
Connector: 2 X RJ45 Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection)
Input Power: 48~57VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block Power Consumption: 125W Max.
Dimensions (WxDxH):: 96 X 80 X 31 Mm Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
High Light:

industrial fiber media converter

,

power over ethernet gigabit switch

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 60W PoE++ Media Converter

Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable 0

Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable 1

 

 

Overview

 

LNK-IMC1200GP60-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3bt standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC1200GP60-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T with 60W PoE++ and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 60W PoE+ DIN Rail / Wall mount Options Durable 2

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3bt Power over Ethernet
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 1 Mbit
Max Packet Length: 9K Bytes
Address Table Size 2048K MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 2 x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 48~57VDC, 2-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 125W Max.
LED Indicators:
PWR: Power Status
PoE: PD Plug Status
RJ45: LINK/Activity
SFP: LINK
Dimensions (WxDxH): 96 x 80 x 31 mm
Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024: 2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-IMC1200GP60-SFP Hardened 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with 60W PoE++
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
  ► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 120W/2.5A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
  ► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)