E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector

Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector
Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector

Large Image :  Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-DT001 Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $1500~$2000
Packaging Details: Standard Export Packing
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Test 1: SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers Test 2: SFP+ Optical Active Cable
Test 3: SFP+ Direct Attached Cable Function 1: Portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT)
Function 2: Portable Optical Power Meter Function 3: Digital Diagnostics Monitor (DDM)
Function 4: SFP/SFP+ A0h/A2h Checker Function 5: Compatibility Program Coder
High Light:

sfp bidirectional transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver module

 

Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector

 

Handheld Optical Detector

Model: LNK-DT001 Series

Overview

This Handheld Optical Detector can test 125M -11.3G SFP, SFP+ DAC Cable, SFP+ AOC Cable, integrating optical power meter, bit-error rate tester, DDM Monitor and code board.

 

What is Optical DETECTOR?
  • Portable bit error rate tester (BERT)
  • Portable optical power meter
  • Digital diagnostics monitor
  • SFP/SFP+ A0h/A2h checker
  • Compatibility program coder
 

 

Features

  • Portable bit error rate tester (BERT)
  • Portable optical power meter
  • Digital diagnostics monitor
  • SFP/SFP+ A0h/A2h checker
  • Compatibility program coder
  • A Test Instrument for SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers, SFP+ Optical Active Cable, SFP+ Direct Attached Cable
  • Silvery aluminum alloy appearance, small exquisite size, convenient portability
  • 155Mbps~11.3Gbps Bit Error Test supporting Bi-directional signals transmission and reception.
  • Built-in Optical Power Meter, test range default as 850nm, 1270nm∽1610nm.
  • Interfaces: 1pc Mini USB port, 2pcs SFP/SFP+ optical ports (support BIDI module loopback test).
  • Real-time DDM monitor reading and DDM threshold reading.
  • EEPROM A0h Writing & Reading, flexible configuration for SFP/SFP+ compatibility.
  • Simple Graphical User Interface, no need USB driver.
  • OS operating system: Win XP 32bit/64bit, Win7 32bit/64bit, Win8 Win10 32bit/64bit
  • Internal Chargeable Aluminum Battery 5V/3000mAh & External 5V Direct Current Power.

 

Application

  • Data Centre
  • Engineering
  • Switch Room
  • Production Line
  • R & D lab
  • IQC department

 

Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector 0Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector 1Handheld Optical Detectors For SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers , Fiber Optic Cable Detector 2

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Michael Guo

Tel: +8613798439576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)