E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

Duplex LC Connector Single Mode Sfp Module 1310nm 40G 10km QSFP MSA Compliant

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Connector Single Mode Sfp Module 1310nm 40G 10km QSFP MSA Compliant

Duplex LC Connector Single Mode Sfp Module 1310nm 40G 10km QSFP MSA Compliant
Duplex LC Connector Single Mode Sfp Module 1310nm 40G 10km QSFP MSA Compliant

Large Image :  Duplex LC Connector Single Mode Sfp Module 1310nm 40G 10km QSFP MSA Compliant

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-QSFP-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: 169
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 99999999pieces/month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G 10km QSFP+ Duplex LC 1310nm Singlemode Transceivers Power Supply: 3.3V
Speed: 40G Wavelength: 1310nm
Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃ Connector: LC
Fiber: Singlemode
High Light:

sfp bidirectional transceiver

,

cisco compatible sfp modules

40G 10km QSFP+ Duplex LC 1310nm Singlemode Transceivers

Features:

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 10km transmission
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers Switches and Routers
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers
  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

Description:

The LNK-QSFP-LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

The LNK-QSFP-LR4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 

 

 

Duplex LC Connector Single Mode Sfp Module 1310nm 40G 10km QSFP MSA Compliant 0

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)