E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

Duplex LC 1550nm DDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-XFP-10GZR-120

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC 1550nm DDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-XFP-10GZR-120

Duplex LC 1550nm DDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-XFP-10GZR-120
Duplex LC 1550nm DDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-XFP-10GZR-120

Large Image :  Duplex LC 1550nm DDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module LNK-XFP-10GZR-120

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-XFP-10GZR-120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Data Links: 10Gbps Distance: 120km
Connector: Duplex LC Wavelength: 1550nm
High Light:

XFP Optical Transceiver Module

,

1550nm Optical Transceiver Module

,

LNK-XFP-10GZR-120

10G 120km XFP Optical Transceiver Module Single mode Duplex LC 1550nm DDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

 

 

 

 

 

Overview

E-LINK’ LNK-XFP-10GZR-120 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 120km optical links.

 

 

 

Feature

  • Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Transmission distance of 120km over single mode fiber
  • Cooled CML laser transmitter.
  • APD Receiver
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  • Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation: <3.5W
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

 

Order Information

Part Number Product Description
LNK-XFP-10GZR-120 10GBASE-ZR/ZW XFP 1550nm 120km DDM Transceiver

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)