E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

Large Image :  4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Model Number: LNK-IMC-A1400G-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Detailed Product Description
Connector: 4x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (DIP Switch)
Input Power: 110~230VAC, 6-pin Terminal Block Dimensions (WxDxH):: 95 X 95 X 30 Mm
Weight:: 0.26Kg Mounting Options:: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
High Light:

1 SFP Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

,

5W Fiber Optic Media Converter

4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports + 1x100/1000M SFP Port Industrial Ethernet Switch with AC Input

Model: LNK-IMC-A1400G-SFP

4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 0

 

Overview

4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1

 

LNK-IMC-A1400G-SFP Series is a DIN rail type Ethernet Switch that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC-A1400G-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

The LNK-IMC-A1400G-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch with four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and one 100/1000M SFP sockets, which converting the 4 independent 1000Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 1000Base-FX optical signal. It extends the network transmission range from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full-duplex mode). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. Special AC power input design, support 110V~230VAC.

 

 

Features

4x10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1q VLAN TAG

IEEE 802.1p Qos

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

1 Mbit

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

4K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

4x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (DIP Switch)

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

110~230VAC, 6-pin terminal block

Power Consumption:

5W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

L/A:

LINK/Activity

SYS:

System Status

1000M:

1000M Fiber Status

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 95 x 30 mm

Weight:

0.26Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC-A1400G-SFP Hardened 4-Port 10/1001000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options 110~230VAC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)