E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

1 Port 100BASE SC POE Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Auto MDI Industrial

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Port 100BASE SC POE Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Auto MDI Industrial

1 Port 100BASE SC POE Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Auto MDI Industrial
1 Port 100BASE SC POE Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Auto MDI Industrial

Large Image :  1 Port 100BASE SC POE Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Auto MDI Industrial

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IMC1200P60
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Input Power:: 48-57VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block Output Power: 48VDC
Power Consumption:: 125W Max Dimensions (WxDxH):: 95 X 70 X 30 Mm
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount Weight:: 0.25Kg
High Light:

SC POE Fiber Media Converter

,

RJ45 POE Fiber Media Converter

,

Auto MDI Industrial Media Converter

Mini Industrial 60W PoE++ Media Converter 1-port 100BASE SC + 2-port 10/100BASE-T 802.3at PoE

 

 
 
Overview
The LNK-IMC1200P60 Series provides media conversion between 2-Port 10/100BASE-T and 1-Port 100BASE-FX Fiber. The Ethernet port support 60W high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It’s a hardened product with wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C, and ruggedized aluminum housing. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The LNK-IMC1200P60 Series is easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.
 
 
 
Features

  • 2-port 10/100BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1-Port 100Base-FX SC
  • IEEE802.3af/at compliant
  • Up to 60W of power over 4-pairs
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through
  • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • 48~57VDC Terminal Block Power Input
  • Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 75°C
    (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

 
 
Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

128K bits

Max Packet Length:

1522 Bytes

Address Table Size

1K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

2 x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SC 100Base-FX

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

48~57VDC, 2-pin terminal block

Output Power

48VDC

Power Consumption:

125W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

L/A:

Data LINK Status

POE:

PoE Status

100M/1000M:

Fiber LINK Status

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 70 x 30 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024: 2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 
 
 
 
Order Information

ModelDescription
LNK-IMC1200P60Mini Industrial 60W PoE++ Media Converter, 1-port 100BASE SC + 2-port 10/100BASE-T 802.3at PoE, SC Fiber Port, Multimode, 1310nm, 2km
LNK-IMC1200P60-20Mini Industrial 60W PoE++ Media Converter, 1-port 100BASE SC + 2-port 10/100BASE-T 802.3at PoE, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode, 1310nm, 20km
LNK-IMC1200P60S-20Mini Industrial 60W PoE++ Media Converter, 1-port 100BASE SC + 2-port 10/100BASE-T 802.3at PoE, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, 20km
Mounting Options► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options► 120W/2.5A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 
 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)