E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter

100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter
100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter 100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter 100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter 100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter 100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Large Image :  100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-IMC3012-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Detailed Product Description
Connector: 1x RJ45 Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection)
Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block Power Consumption: 3W Max.
Dimensions (WxDxH): 95 X 70 X 30 Mm Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Operating Temperature: -40°C To 75°C (-40°F To 167°F) MTBF: > 200,000 Hrs
High Light:

RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter

,

3W SFP Ethernet Media Converter

,

1 Mbit SFP Fiber Converter

Mini Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter

Overview

 

LNK-IMC3012-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C.

 

LNK-IMC3012-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

 

Features

 

 

► 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

► 1 SFP Port, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode (auto detection)

► Supports Link Fault Pass Through

► Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation

► 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame

► Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics

► 12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input

► Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation

► Environmentally hardened -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature.

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 1 Mbit
Max Packet Length: 9K Bytes
Address Table Size 2K MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 1x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 3W Max.
LED Indicators:
PWR: Power Status
L/A: Data LINK Status
SPD: Ethernet Status
100M/1000M: Fiber LINK Status
Dimensions (WxDxH): 95 x 70 x 30 mm
Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024: 2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Model Description
LNK-IMC3012-SFP Hardened 10/1001000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 24W/1A 24VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
 

 

 

 

100/1000Base-X 1 Mbit 3W RJ45 SFP Ethernet Media Converter 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)