Send Message
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
VR
Home ProductsSerial To Fiber Optic Media Converter

Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem

Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem
Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem

Large Image :  Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-IRS93-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Serial to Fiber Converter Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: Paypal, TT, Western Union, MoneyGram, Alipay
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Serial To Fiber Media Converter Standard: EIA /TIA RS232/485/422
Interface: Serial And Fiber Optic Fiber Connector: SFP Module
Dimension: 95mm X 70mm X 29mm Operating Temperature: -40°C To 75°C
High Light:

Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter

,

RS422 Fiber Optic Modem

,

RS485 Fiber Optic Modem

Product Description:

LNK-IRS93 series is an industrial grade RS232/RS485/RS422 to fiber optic converter. It is used to convert a standard RS232/RS485/RS422 signal into an optical fiber link, allowing the signal to be extended up to 2Km on multimode fiber, and 80Km on single mode fiber.

Adopting optical fiber communication helps to solve issues related to electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference and lightning damage. The utilization of this method also positively influences the reliability, security and confidentiality of data communication. Therefore, LNK-IRS93 series can be widely used in various industry control, process control, stage lighting control and traffic control occasions.

Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem 0

Features:

We supply a wide range of bi-directional solutions that extend RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 up to a distance of 2 km over Multi-mode fiber (MMF) and 80 km over Single-mode fiber (SMF). Our products meet EIA/TIA standards with a 0-2 Mbps rate and serial data which is fully transparent; there is no need to set the baud rate as it is self-adaptive. The high speed of the system enables it to be used for DMX512 communication in Stage Lighting Control. The devices are also equipped with built-in surge and static protection, diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs, and can be installed either with DIN-Rail or wall-mount installation.

 

Technical Parameters:

Model LNK-IRS93 Series
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC/LC optional
Fiber Distance 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Serial Interface Industrial Terminal
Signal Ports

1Ch RS232 - 1Mbps

1Ch R485 - 1Mbps

2Ch RS485H- 2Mbps

2Ch RS485H can be grouped into 1Ch High Speed RS422

Standard EIA /TIA RS232/485/422
Serial Distance RS232: 15 meters, RS485/422: 1000 meters
Rate Max 2Mbps
RS-232 TXD, RXD, GND - Bi-directional
RS-485 D+, D-, GND - Bi-directional
Power Supply DC12~48V
Power rate <5W
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 95(L)*70(W)*29(H) mm
Weight 0.25kg/pcs

Applications:

Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem 1Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Din Rail Fiber Optic Modem 2

 

Support and Services:

Serial to Fiber Optic Media Converter Technical Support and Service

At E-link, we offer comprehensive technical support and service for our Serial to Fiber Optic Media Converter. Our team of experienced engineers and technicians can help you with any queries or issues you may have with the product.

We offer a range of services, such as:

  • Installation and setup of the converter
  • Diagnosis and troubleshooting of any problems
  • Upgrading of software and firmware
  • Configuration of the device for optimal performance
  • Repair and replacement of faulty components

We also provide telephone and email support, with our knowledgeable experts providing fast and efficient advice and solutions to any issues you may have.

For further information regarding our Serial to Fiber Optic Media Converter technical support and service, please contact us.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

The Serial To Fiber Optic Media Converter should be securely packaged to ensure the product remains undamaged during shipping. It should be packaged in an appropriate box, with suitable cushioning materials. When shipping, the box should be clearly labeled with the customer's address and contact information, the quantity of product being shipped, and the type of product.

 

Ordering Information:

Model Description
LNK-IRS93-SFP Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 with SFP port
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► Power Supply is to be purchased separately

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Guo

Tel: 19928768315

Fax: 86-755-8312-8674

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)