E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSerial To Fiber Optic Media Converter

RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV

RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV
RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV

Large Image :  RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IRS93-SC20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Detailed Product Description
Standard: EIA /TIA RS232/485/422 Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC/LC Optional
Serial Connector: Industrial Terminal Serial Distance: RS232: 15 Meters, RS485/422: 1000 Meters
Rate: Max 2Mbps Baud Rate: 0 ~ 115,200k Baud
Power Supply: 12~48VDC Weight: 0.25kg/pcs
High Light:

RS422 Fiber Optic Converter

,

FC LC Fiber Optic Converter

,

SMF 20KM Fiber Optic Modem

Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Fiber Converter Fiber Optic Modem SMF 20KM

Model:LNK-IRS93-SC20

 

Technical Indexes

Model LNK-IRS93 Series
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC/LC optional
Fiber Distance

50/125um MMF: 2Km,

9/125um SMF:20/40/60/80Km

Serial Interface Industrial Terminal
Signal Ports

1Ch RS232 - 1Mbps

1Ch R485 - 1Mbps

2Ch RS485H- 2Mbps

2Ch RS485H can be grouped into 1Ch High

Speed RS422

Standard EIA /TIA RS232/485/422
Serial Distance RS232: 15 meters, RS485/422: 1000 meters
Rate Max 2Mbps
Baud Rate 0 ~ 115,200k Baud
RS-232 TXD, RXD, GND - Bi-directional
RS-485 D+, D-, GND - Bi-directional
Power Supply 12~48VDC (110VDC customized)
Power rate <5W
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions (LxWxH) 95*70*29 mm
Weight 0.25kg/pcs

 

 

Order Information

Model Description
LNK-IRS93-SFP Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422 with SFP port
LNK-IRS93-SCMM Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422, SC MM 1310nm, 2km
LNK-IRS93-SC20 Industrial Serial RS232/RS485/RS422, SC SM 1310nm, 20km
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► Power Supply needs to be purchased separately

 

 

 

 

Overview

RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV 0

 

LNK-IRS93 series is an industrial grade RS232/RS485/RS422 to fiber optic converter which converts a standard RS232/RS485/RS422 signal to a fiber optic link as to extend the signal up to 2Km on multimode fiber and 80Km on single mode fiber. The use of optical fiber communication solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference and lightning damage. It greatly improves the reliability, security, and confidentiality of data communication, and can be widely used in various industrial control, process control, Stage Lighting Control, and traffic control occasions.

 

 

Features

RS232 RS485 RS422 Fiber Optic Converter FC LC SMF 20KM 15KV 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)