Send Message
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
VR
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP

Large Image :  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-IMC205GHP-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: PoE Ethernet Fiber Switch Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs/per month
Detailed Product Description
Keywords: Industrial PoE Ethernet SFP Switch Input Power: 48~57VDC
Connector: 4-Port 802.3at PoE Out PoE Budget: Up To 360-watt
Optical Port: 2 Port SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX Mounting Options: DIN-Rail
High Light:

802.3bt PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 90W

,

Industrial PoE Ethernet SFP Switch

Industrial 4-Port 802.3bt 90W PoE + 1-Port RJ45 + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Industrial Din Rail PoE Switch Advantages

►5 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 copper ports
►2 SFP slots, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver in dual modes
►Complies with IEEE 802.3bt PoE Standard
►Up to 4 ports of IEEE 802.3bt/at/af devices powered
►Supports PoE power up to 95 watts for each PoE port
►Compact fanless design avoids overheating
►48~57V DC redundant power with reverse polarity protection

5-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch Overview

LNK-IMC205GHP-SFP adopts the IEEE 802.bt PoE++ standard and PoH technology, it is capable to source up to 95 watts of power by using all the four pairs of standard Cat5e/6 Ethernet cabling to deliver power and full-speed data to each remote PoE compliant powered device (PD). It possesses triple amount of power capability than the conventional 802.3at PoE+ and is an ideal solution to satisfy the growing demand for higher power consuming network PDs, such as: PoE PTZ speed dome cameras, Thin clients, AIO (all-in-one) touch PCs, point of sale (POS) and information kiosks, Remote digital signage displays and PoE lightings.

Unmanaged SFP Ethernet Switch Technical Indexes

Connector: 4 ports with 802.3at PoE+ injector function (Ports 1 to 4)
Network Cables

Twisted-pair:

 10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m

 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m

 1000BASE-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m

Fiber-optic Cable

 1000BASE-SX:

  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m/2km.

 1000BASE-LX:

  9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance of 2/10/20/40/80/120km (depending on SFP module)

 100BASE-FX:

  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable for up to 2km (depending on SFP module)

  9/125μm single-mode cable for 20/40/60/120km (vary on SFP module)

Connector: 5 x RJ45 (4-Port 802.3at PoE Out)
Optical Port: 2 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)
Power Pin Assignment:

Pair 1 End-span: 1/2(-), 3/6(+)

Pair 2 Mid-span: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

802.3bt/PoH: 1/2(-), 3/6(+), 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

PoE Budget: Up to 360-watt PoE budget
Input Power: 48~57VDC (Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 382W Max. (PoE in use)
<5W (PoE not in use)

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP 0

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4Port 802.3bt PoE + 1Port RJ45 + 2Port 100/1000X SFP 1

90W 802.3bt PoE Fiber Ethernet Switch Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC205GHP-SFP Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt 90W PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed;
Power Options ► 480W/10A 48VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Guo

Tel: 19928768315

Fax: 86-755-8312-8674

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)