E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Cisco Power Over Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch Box Multimode Rack Mount

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Power Over Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch Box Multimode Rack Mount

China Cisco Power Over Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch Box Multimode Rack Mount supplier
Cisco Power Over Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch Box Multimode Rack Mount supplier Cisco Power Over Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch Box Multimode Rack Mount supplier

Large Image :  Cisco Power Over Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch Box Multimode Rack Mount

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-FS242

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Port: 24 X SFP 100Base-X + 2 X 1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Port: 2 X Rj45 10/100/1000Base-T
Max Packet Length: 1522 Bytes Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Management: No Dimensions: 483x250x44mm

Unanaged 28 Port Fiber switch with 26 Port SFP + 2 Port RJ45

Model: LNK-FS162

 

Features

  • 24x100Base-FX SFP Ports + 2x10/100/1000Base-TX/SFP Ports
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X at TX
  • Supports external 100BASE SFP hot swap
  • Supports 8K MAC address
  • 1M bits frame buffer memory
  • 19-inch 1U Rack
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 60°C
  • 110~240VAC Power Inputs
  • Aluminum Case
  • Lightning Protection Design
  • 3-Year Warranty

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Forward & Filtering Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Max Packet Length: 1522 Bytes
Address Table Size: 8K MAC Addresses
RJ45 Port 2*10/100/1000Base-T(X)
100M SFP Port: 24*100Base-X SFP
1000M SFP Port 2*1000Base-X SFP
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 110~220VAC
Power Consumption: 15W Max. ( Off-load)
25W Max. (Full load)
Dimensions (WxDxH): 483 x 250 x 44 mm
Weight: 1900g
Casing: Metal Case, IP40 protection
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
EN55022:2006+A1: 2007 Class A
Surge Protection:
RJ45: 1KV
Power: 500V
ESD: 4KV

Cisco Power Over Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch Box Multimode Rack Mount

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)