E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Sdi Video Converter To Fiber Optic Converter 300 Meters Distances

China Multimode Sdi Video Converter To Fiber Optic Converter 300 Meters Distances supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Sdi Video Converter To Fiber Optic Converter 300 Meters Distances

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-3GSDIMM-0.5

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Physical Interface: Industrial Standard Screw Terminal Data Type: RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
Frequency/Rate Support: 0~400K Bps Power Adaptor: AC 100-240V To DC 5V 2A
Shipping Weight: 1.1KG/pair Working Temperature: -40℃~ +80℃

1Ch 3G-SDI Video Multimode Fiber 300 Meters SDI to Fiber Optic Converter

Model: LNK-HD-SDI & LNK-3G-SDI Series

Overview

E-link’s SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with LNK-HD-SDI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables. HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission .This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality, and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. the working status of devices can be visually observed. At the same time, the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes. Possible applications for this product, to name few are: Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System. Security system School networking Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc) Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards, etc) TV program transmission system. Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission).

 

 

Features

  • Wavelength ranges are 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelengthen (comply with ITU-T G.694.2);
  • Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);
  • LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions;
  • Support video regenerator;
  • Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged
  • Highest rate of work is 3.2Gb/s;
  • For SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery.
  • plug and play product which allows send SD-SDI / HD-SDI / 3G-SDI family digital video interfaces over single fiber.
  • The SDI video format support:625/25 PAL, 525/29.97 NTSC, 525/23.98 NTSC, 720p50, 720p59.94 and 1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

 

 

Application

E-link SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. Applications are just few to mention:

  • Animal films recording;
  • Live events broadcast over fiber
  • High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security;
  • Large video wall system
  • Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System
  • Security systems
  • School networking
  • Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc)
  • Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards, etc)
  • Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission)

 

 

Fiber Optical interface:

Fiber interface simplex LC
Transmission distance 550m-120Km( depend on SFP transceiver)
Wavelength 1310 nm /1550nm(depend on SFP transceiver)

 

 

Video

Video interface BNC
Video input/output impedance 75Ω
Video input/out put voltage Typical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits Rate Max 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%

Video SDI standard

 

 

270Mbps(SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

 

 

Data

Physical interface Industrial standard screw terminal
Data type RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
Frequency/Rate support 0~400K bps
BER <10ˉ9

 

 

Power Supply

Power adaptor AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A
Power consumption <3W
Shipping weight 1.1KG/pair
(include external power adaptors & package box)

 

 

Environmental

Working Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~ +85℃
Working Humidity 0~95%
MTBF ≥100000 hours

 

 

Contact Information:

Email: sales(at)e-linkchina.com

Tel: +86 755 83128674

WhatsApp/Mob: +86 13926522845

Skype/Wechat: elinkchina003

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)