E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio

China 1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio supplier
1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio supplier 1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio supplier 1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio supplier 1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio supplier

Large Image :  1080P Stereo Signal HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender With 1 Channel Analog Audio

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-HDMI-109

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standards: HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2 Maximum Pixel Clock: 165MHz
Maximum Data Rate: 2.97Gbps Impedance: 100Ω
Interface: 3.5mm Earphone Seat Signal Type: Stereo

1-Ch HDMI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Analog Audio (3.5mm) HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-HDMI-109H Series

Overview

The LNK-HDMI-109H Series Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080P@60Hz;
  • Support external Audio unidirectional transmission;
  • Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

 

 

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 2.97Gbps
Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz 1920*1080@50Hz

1920*1080@30Hz 1920*1080@25Hz

1920*1080@24Hz

1080I@60Hz 1080I@50Hz

1280*720@60Hz 1280*720@50Hz

Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Audio Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type Stereo
RS232 Interface Industrial terminal
Signal direction Unidirectional
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Data bits 8
Optical fiber Interface LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode single fiber
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 3Gbps
Transmission distance standard 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 6W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 136*130*30mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty

 

 

 

 

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
Audio IN/OUT Audio signal input/output
RS232 Serial port( G: Ground, T: transmit, R: receive )
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP module---LC connector
LED indicator Description
VIDEO Video signal connection indicator
LOCK Video signal lock indicator
RUN System status indicator
POWER System power indicator

Note: HDMI audio output is default, when detect external audio input, switch to external audio.

 

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-HDMI-109 HDMI to Fiber Converter: 1-Ch HDMI 1080P Video, Compliant with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard, Single Mode Fiber, 10KM, LC(SFP), including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  
LNK-HDMI-109H HDMI to Fiber Converter: 1-Ch HDMI 1080P Video with external Audio, Compliant with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard, Single Mode Fiber, 10KM, LC(SFP), including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)