E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions

China Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions supplier
Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions supplier Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions supplier Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions supplier Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK- 1240KVM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Supported Resolutions: 1920x1080/60P Supported Color Depth: 24-bit
Construction: High-impact Alufer Enclosure Dimensions (L X W X H): 89mm X 104 Mm X 28.3 Mm
Net Weight: 200 G Power Consumption: 3 Watts

1080P HDMI OM3 Multi Mode Fiber HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-1240KVM Series

Overview

The LNK-1240KVM series is a high performance 1080P HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender that transmits high resolution DVI / HDMI signals over extreme distances using 2 cores fiber. This extender supports HDMI v1.3 signals with resolutions up to 1080P (1920x1080/60p) over cable distances up to 300m.

 

 

Features

  • Real Time Transmission
  • Supports DVI 1.0 and HDMI v1.3
  • Supports resolutions up to1920*1080/60P
  • Supports 1920*1080/60P resolution with color depth up to 24 bits/pixel
  • Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 2.25Gbps color,6.75Gbps total
  • HDCP 1.2 compliant
  • Support 3D TV pass-through
  • CEC are NOT supported!
  • Support EDID pass-through
  • Support USB Keyboard and USB Mouse
  • LPCM 7.1, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio™
  • Plug and Play
  • Built-in EQ(Receiver)
  • Up to 300m distance by OM3-300(Custom Available)
  • Low RFI / EMI profile for sensitive applications
  • Surface-mountable

 

 

Application

  • Digital Signage
  • LED signboards in streets and in stadiums
  • Medical Imaging Equipment
  • Airplane On-board Video System
  • Conference Room Video Equipment
  • Remote monitor for traffic, industrial, military control
  • LCD, Projector, Plasma display connection
  • Large video wall system
  • TV Broadcast Station
  • Home Theater

 

 

Technical Indexes

Performance
Compliance HDMI v1.3
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency 225 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate 2.25 Gbps
Supported Color Depth 24-bit
Supported Resolutions 1920x1080/60P
Digital Audio Support 7.1 channel LPCM, 192 kHz, 24-bit audio capability
Connections Description
DVI Input / DVI Output 1x HDMI Type-A Female connector
Optical 1x SFP+ port
Cable  
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length 50/125μ OM3-300 Multi-Mode Fiber: ≤ 1,000 ft. (≤ 300 meters)
Extended function  
KM Support USB Keyboard x 1 / USB Mouse x1
CEC Support CEC are NOT supported!
DDC Support  
EDID Pass-through Support only 300 meters
HDCP Pass-through Support only 300 meters
Mechanical  
Construction High-impact Alufer enclosure
Dimensions (L x W x H) 89mm x 104 mm x 28.3 mm
Net Weight 200 g
Environmental  
Operating Temperature 32° to +122° F. (0° to +50° C)
Storage Temperature -40° to +185° F. (-40° to +85° C)
Operating Humidity 5% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements  
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz 0.2A
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Power Consumption 3 watts
Warranty  
Limited Warranty 2 year warranty

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)