E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter

FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted

China FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted supplier
FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted supplier FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted supplier FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted supplier FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted supplier

Large Image :  FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Wall Mounted / Rack Mounted

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK- 4HACT-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power Consumption: ≦7W Operation Temperature: -40℃~75℃
Operation Humidity: 10%~90% Atmospheric Pressure: 86kpa~106kpa
Mounting Method: Wall Mounted Or Rack Mounted Warranty: 2 Years

4-Channel 1080P Video FC Connector AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter

Model: LNK-ACT Series

Overview

E-link HD-AHD/HD-CVI/HD-TVI Optical Transceiver adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the AHD, HDCVI or HD-TVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 120Km) transmission through fibers. E-link AHD/CVI/TVI Fiber optic transceiver can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels AHD, HD-CVI or HD-TVI over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It supports input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P.

 

 

Features

  • Non-compression coding technology
  • Automatically identify formats of input videos.
  • Support transmission of combined AHD, HDCVI or HD-TVI signal and controlling PTZ data RS485 simultaneously though fiber optical cable
  • Support 720p/50, 720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc.
  • Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Plug and play, simple installation.
  • Wide-range temperature application: -40ºC ~75ºC

 

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

Feature Description
Optical Fiber Type Multi-mode fiber or Single mode fiber
Fiber Connector FC or ST or SC
Distance Multimode Fiber: 500m
Single Mode Fiber: 0km~20km
Wavelength Transmitter: 1310nm(Tx)/1550nm(Rx)
Receiver: 1550nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx)
Transmitting Input level >500mVp-p
self-adaption cable equilibrium 1080p: 75-5coaxial cable, 300m
720p: 75-5 coaxial cable, 500m
Input/Output Impedance 75 Ω
Physical Interface 1/2/4/8/16 channel BNC connector
Receiving Output level 1Vp-p
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Physical Interface 1/2/4/8/16 channel BNC connector
Data Transmission Media Coaxial cable
Baud Rate 1200~9600bit/s
Bit Error Rate ≦10
Operation Mode Half-Duplex
Indicators OPT, PWR, DATA, VIDEO
Mean time between failures(MTBF) >100 000 hours
General Power DC5V or AC220V
Power Consumption ≦7W
Operation Temperature -40℃~75℃
Operation Humidity 10%~90%
Atmospheric Pressure 86kpa~106kpa
Mounting Method Wall mounted or Rack mounted

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)