E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial Power Over Ethernet Gigabit Switch , Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

China Industrial Power Over Ethernet Gigabit Switch , Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch supplier

Large Image :  Industrial Power Over Ethernet Gigabit Switch , Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IMCM208P-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
VLAN Groups: Support Storm Control: Support
Security: MAC Address, TCP & UDP Filter Spanning Tree: Support
Trunking: Support DHCP: DHCP Relay Agent

Managed 8-port 10/100 PoE + 2-port Gigabit SFP +1 Console Combo Ethernet Switch with PoE +

Model: LNK-IMCM208P-SFP Series

Overview

The LNK-IMCM208P-SFP is a 8 ports 10/100Base-TX + 2 ports 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Managed Ethernet Switch.The Switch provides SFP ports to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (1000M only). The Switch supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. The product operates at temperatures ranging from -40C to 80C and DIN-Rail installation.

 

 

Features

  • 8 10/100Base-TX + 2 10/100/1000Base-TX/SFP Combo
  • RJ45 Port Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-deplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Combo RJ45 Port Supports 10/100/1000Mbps, Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports external SFP
  • Supports 802.3x Flow control
  • Supports IGMP snooping V1/V2
  • SNMP V1/V2c
  • Supports 4K MAC address
  • 2.75M bits frame buffer memory
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature

Warranty

  • 5-Year Warranty

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 5.6 Gbps
Forward Filter Rate 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory 1M bits
Max Packet Length 1522 Bytes
Address Table Size 8K MAC Addresses
Connector 1 10 x RJ45
Connector 2 1xRJ45(Console)
Optical Port 2 x SFP 1000Base-FX
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 177°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 24VDC or 48VDC (6-pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 5W Max. 0.2A@24VDC
Port: RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 8
Protection:
Power Input Overload: Automatic Resettable
Reverse Polarity: Present
LED Indicators:
Power: Power Status
Ethernet(Per Port): Link/Activity, Speed
SFP: Link/Activity
Dimensions (WxDxH): 59 x 120.5 x 165 mm
Weight: 1.0Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Software Features
Management Web

Port Configuration

VLAN Setting

Port Speed duplex mode selection, Bandwidth, Broadcast Storm Control

32 tag based entries VLAN Groups, 10 Port based VLAN Groups

QoS Setting Allows to assign low / high priority on each port, First-in-First-Out, All-High-before-Low, Weight-Round-Robin QoS Policy
Security MAC Address, TCP & UDP Filter
Spanning Tree

STP, IEEE802.1 D (Spanning Tree Protocol)

RSTP, IEEE802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

Trunking

2 groups of 4-port 10/100Base-TX trunk support, up to 800Mbps Bandwidth per trunk

1 group of 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps trunk support, up to 2000 Mbps bandwidth per trunk

DHCP DHCP Relay Agent, DHCP Server, VLAN Map Relay Agent
Miscellaneous Output Queue Aging Time, VLAN Striding, IGMP Snooping V1 / V2
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
EMI

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

EMS

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)