E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Hub Switch Multimode / Single Mode

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Hub Switch Multimode / Single Mode

China Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Hub Switch Multimode / Single Mode supplier
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Hub Switch Multimode / Single Mode supplier Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Hub Switch Multimode / Single Mode supplier Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Hub Switch Multimode / Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Hub Switch Multimode / Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-FS800 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
8 SFP Fiber Ports: 100Mbps 1 Gigabit Combo Port: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45
Power: DC12V/2A (DC12-48V) Dimension: 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

9-ports Unmanaged Fiber Switch: 8x100M SFP ports + 1x1000M SFP port / TP port (Combo) uplin

 

 

Model: LNK-FS800 Series

 

Overview

E-link LNK-FS800 is a nine ports unmanaged 100M all optic fiber switch. It offers eight SFP fiber ports access and one Gigabit Combo port (1000M SFP port and 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 Ethernet interchange) uplink.

 

LNK-FS800 supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports. It applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

 

 

 

Features:

  • support maximum 8 SFP fiber ports and 1 GE Combo port (SFP fiber port/RJ45 port interchange)
  • Support SFP hot plug
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Metal casing design, better for heat dissipation

 

Technical Parameters:

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP: Depending on SFP Module

Cat5:100m

Port

8 SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps

1 Gigabit Combo port:1 Gbps, 1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/2A (DC12-48V)
Power consumption 10W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)