E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver Module

Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 40Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 40Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector

China Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 40Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector supplier
Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 40Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 40Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC, RoHS
Model Number: LNK-QSFP-IR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver Model: LNK-QSFP-IR4
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Connector: Duplex LC Power Supply: Single +3.3V Power Supply
Warranty: 3 Years

40Gb/s 2km QSFP+ Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector, Single mode

 

Features

 

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-IR4 Standard
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 2km transmission
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

 

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers Switches and Routers
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers
  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  •  

Description

 

The LNK-QSFP-IR4 is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-IR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.

 

Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface.

 

To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

 

It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules.

 

A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

 

The LNK-QSFP-IR4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

 

It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 

  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
 
  • Recommended Operating Environment:
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Case operating Temperature TC 0   +70 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R +3.13 3.3 +3.47 V
Supply Current ICC     1000 mA
Power Dissipation PD     3.5 W
 

Product Pictures

 

Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 40Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)