E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

E- Link HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Audio RS232 Data Single Mode

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

E- Link HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Audio RS232 Data Single Mode

China E- Link HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Audio RS232 Data Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  E- Link HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Audio RS232 Data Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-HF100DA-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Standard: HDMI1.4B 3D; HDCP1.4 Maximum Data Rate: 6.75Gbps
Connector: Female HDMI Type A Impedance: 100Ω
Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector Fiber Type: Single-mode
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

hdmi fiber optic cable extender

,

hdmi over fiber optic extender converter

1Ch HDMI + 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232 over Fiber Optic Extender

E- Link HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Audio RS232 Data Single Mode

Overview
 
The LNK-HF100DA Series HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI, bidirectional audio and RS232 over one fiber optic cable, it supports HDMI1.4 and MHL2.1 dual mode, it is fully compatible with MHL2.1, HDMI 1.4b, HDMI 1.4b 3D and HDCP 1.4, high resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.
 
 E- Link HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Audio RS232 Data Single Mode

 
 
Technical Indexes
 
 

Parameter Description

Video

Standards HDMI1.4B 3D; HDCP1.4
  Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
  Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
  Compliant

1080P@50/59.95/60Hz,( Max 1920*1200@60Hz) 1080P@23.98/24/29.97/30Hz,
1080i@50/59.94/60/Hz,

720P@23.98/24/29.97/30Hz,
720P@50/59.94/60Hz
Special support 1600*1200 @60HZ

  Connector Female HDMI type A
  Impedance 100Ω
  HDMI Cable Range <5Meter (Resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz)
Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
  Transmitter 1Ch Input + 1Ch Ouptut
  Receiver 1Ch Input + 1Ch Ouptut
RS232 Interface 3-Pin Terminal Block
  Baud Rate ≤115200
  Data Bits 8 bits
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
  Fiber type Single-mode
  Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  Interface bandwidth 3Gbps
  Transmission distance

Transmission@1920*1200@60Hz
Multi-mode fiber: <500M
Single-mode fiber: 20km

IndexOther Power supply The power adapter: DC 5~12V
  Power dissipation MAX 4W
  Temperature Operating: -20℃ ~ +70℃
  Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
  Dimension (LxWxH) 92 x 57 x 23 (mm)
 

 
Ordering Information
 

Model Description
LNK-HF100DA 1Ch HDMI + 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232 over Fiber Optic Extender, LC(SFP), Multi mode fiber, 500m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-HF100DA-20 1Ch HDMI + 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232 over Fiber Optic Extender, LC(SFP), single mode fiber, 20km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

 
 
Application
 
E- Link HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Audio RS232 Data Single Mode
 


 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)