E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

12-48V DC Input DIN Rail Industrial Grade Gigabit 30W PoE Media Converter with 100/1000M SFP Port

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

12-48V DC Input DIN Rail Industrial Grade Gigabit 30W PoE Media Converter with 100/1000M SFP Port

China 12-48V DC Input DIN Rail Industrial Grade Gigabit 30W PoE Media Converter with 100/1000M SFP Port supplier

Large Image :  12-48V DC Input DIN Rail Industrial Grade Gigabit 30W PoE Media Converter with 100/1000M SFP Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-IMC3012P-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: USD65-80/pcs
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 per mouth
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Industrial PoE Media Converter Power Supply: 12~48VDC
Output Power: 48VDC Casing: Aluminum
Power Consumption: 36W Max

12-48V DC Input DIN Rail Industrial Grade Gigabit 30W PoE Media Converter with 100/1000M SFP Port

Model: LNK-IMC3012P-SFP

 

12-48V DC Input DIN Rail Industrial Grade Gigabit 30W PoE Media Converter with 100/1000M SFP Port

 

 

Overview

 

LNK-IMC3012P-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC3012P-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T with 30W PoE+ and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

 

Features

  • ► 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

    ► 1 SFP Port,100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode(auto detection)

    ► Supports IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) or IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W)

    ► Supports Link Fault Pass Through

    ► Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation

    ► 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame

    ► 12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input

    ► Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation

    ► Environmentally hardened -40°C to 75°C
        (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

 

Warranty

  • 5-Year Warranty

 

Typical Application

 

12-48V DC Input DIN Rail Industrial Grade Gigabit 30W PoE Media Converter with 100/1000M SFP Port

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 1 Mbit
Max Packet Length: 9K Bytes
Address Table Size 2048K MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 1x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block
Output Power 48VDC
Power Consumption: 36W Max.
LED Indicators:
PWR: Power Status
PoE: PD Plug Status
RJ45: LINK/Activity
SFP: LINK
Dimensions (WxDxH): 96 x 80 x 31 mm
Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: AluminumCase
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC3012P-SFP Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter with PoE+
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 75W/1.6A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613590128773

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)