E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs

China 48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs supplier
48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs supplier 48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs supplier 48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs supplier 48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs supplier 48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs supplier 48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs supplier

Large Image :  48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-GYT208GP-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: Gigabit Industrial PoE Switch With 2 SFP Ports + 4 RJ45 Ports

Model: LNK-GYT208GP-SFP Series

 

Overview

LNK-GYT208GP-SFP Series is 250m Industrial PoE Switch with 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX and 2 port 1000Base-SFP. The Switch provides 8 port PoE+ function for kinds of Powered Devices to receive power as well as data over the RJ-45 cable. The 1000Base-SFP supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. The product fully combines the characteristics of security surveillance, provides fast packet forwarding ability and abundant backplane bandwidth, which ensures clear image and fluent transmission. Inserted static, surge protection circuit can improve product stability. The product supports one key VLAN mode, can achieve VLAN, QoS priority after configuration, control the Net storm, protect the information security, prevent the viral transmission and Ethernet attack, fully satisfy the Ethernet video security surveillance system and Ethernet project needs.

 

Features

  • Transmission distance 250m, it can be flexible installation for wireless AP and surveillance project
  • It will give the speed of 10Mbps at 250meter when connect IP cameras
  • 8 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 1000Base-FX
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (30W per port)
  • Supports 802.3x Flow control
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation
  • -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

Technical Indexes

Item Description
Power Power Supply Industrial Power Adaptor
Voltage range DC48V~57V
Consumption <5W , PoE output < 240W
Ethernet Ethernet Port

1~8 ports:

default mode: 10/100/1000BASE-TX;

CCTV mode:10BASE-T;

SFP:1000BASE-X

Transmission Distance

Downlink port: default mode: 0~100m;

CCTV mode - Cat6: 220m, Cat7: 250m

SFP: depends on SFP module performance

Cable Cat6/7 network cable
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af/at protocol
PoE Power Supply End-span

Ethernet

Exchange

Specification

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-TX;

IEEE802.3z 1000-SX/LX;

IEEE802.3 X

Packet Buffer 2.75M
MAC Address 4K


Indicator

Status

Power Power1, Power2
Optical Port FX1, FX2
Ethernet Port 1~8 ports : green light indicates network status, yellow light indicates PoE status
Protection Level Lighting Protection 6KV , Per: IEC61000-4-5
ESD 6KV/ 8KV , Per: IEC61000-4-2
Working Environment Working Temperature -40℃~75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~85℃

Humidity

(Non-condensing)

0~95%
Mechanical Dimension
(LxWxH)
139mm×109mm×50mm
Out Shell Aluminum
Color Black
Weight 0.6kg
Power/Distance
54V
Distance 100m 150m 200m 250m
Power 26W 24W 23W 20W

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-GYT208GP-SFP 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE(up to 250m) + 2-Port 1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ►240W/5A 48VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

48VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 8 RJ45 Ports 2 SFP Ports Redundant Power Inputs

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)