E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver Multi Mode Fiber Type 18Gbps Data Rate

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver Multi Mode Fiber Type 18Gbps Data Rate

China HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver Multi Mode Fiber Type 18Gbps Data Rate supplier

Large Image :  HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver Multi Mode Fiber Type 18Gbps Data Rate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-HF200 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Standard: HDMI 2.0; HDCP 2.2 Maximum Pixel Clock: 297MHz
Maximum Data Rate: 18Gbps Resolution Range: 3840X2160@60Hz
Connector: Female HDMI Type A Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector
Fiber Type: Multi-mode Wavelength: Multi-mode 1310nm

HDMI 2.0 over Fiber Optic Extender

 

Model: LNK-HF200 Series

 

Overview

 

The LNK-HF200 HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K; The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Features

 

· Uncompressed, no delay transmits HDMI video signals up to 300-500m over fiber optic cable;

· Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@60Hz,1920*1200@60hz,1920*1080P@60Hz, 3D signal;

· Double fiber cable pass-through transmits HDCP/EDID ;

· Single fiber support copy EDID, but can’t pass HDCP;

· Compliance with HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 standard;

· High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

· Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

· Built-in ESD protection system;

· Simple to install, plug and play;

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 2.0; HDCP 2.2
Maximum pixel clock 297MHz
Maximum data rate 18Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840X2160
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)