E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty

China 1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty supplier
1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty supplier 1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty supplier 1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty supplier 1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty supplier 1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty supplier

Large Image :  1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE, FCC
Model Number: LNK-1240KVM Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Compliance: HDMI V1.3 Supported Resolutions: 1920x1080/60P
HDMI Input / Output: 1x HDMI Type-A Female Connector Optical: 1x SFP+ Port
Warranty: 2 Years Net Weight: 200g
Input Power: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz 0.2A Output Power: 5VDC, 2.0A

 

Product: 1080P HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender

 

Model: LNK-1240KVM Series

Overview

 

The LNK-1240KVM series is a high performance 1080P HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender that transmits high resolution DVI / HDMI signals over extreme distances using 2 cores fiber.

This extender supports HDMI v1.3 signals with resolutions up to 1080P (1920x1080/60p) over cable distances up to 300m (Multimode Fiber) or 10km (Single Mode Fiber).

 

 

Features

 

 

· Real Time Transmission

· Supports DVI 1.0 and HDMI v1.3

· Supports resolutions up to1920*1080/60P

· Supports 1920*1080/60P resolution with color depth up to 24 bits/pixel

· Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 2.25Gbps color,6.75Gbps total

· HDCP 1.2 compliant

· Support 3D TV pass-through

· CEC are NOT supported!

· Support EDID pass-through

· Support USB Keyboard and USB Mouse

· LPCM 7.1, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio™

· Plug and Play

· Built-in EQ(Receiver)

· Up to 300m distance by OM3-300(Custom Available)

· Low RFI / EMI profile for sensitive applications

· Surface-mountable

 

 

 

Application

 

 

· Digital Signage

· LED signboards in streets and in stadiums

· Medical Imaging Equipment

· Airplane On-board Video System

· Conference Room Video Equipment

· Remote monitor for traffic, industrial, military control

· LCD, Projector, Plasma display connection

· Large video wall system

· TV Broadcast Station

· Home Theater

 

 

1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty

 

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Performance
Compliance HDMI v1.3
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency 225 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate 2.25 Gbps
Supported Color Depth 24-bit
Supported Resolutions 1920x1080/60P
Digital Audio Support 7.1 channel LPCM, 192 kHz, 24-bit audio capability
Connections Description
HDMI Input / Output 1x HDMI Type-A Female connector
Optical 1x SFP+ port
Cable  
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length

50/125μ OM3-300 Multi-Mode Fiber: ≤ 1,000 ft. (≤ 300 meters)

9/125μ OM3-300 Multi-Mode Fiber: ≤ 10KM

Extended function  
KM Support USB Keyboard x 1 / USB Mouse x1
CEC Support CEC are NOT supported!
DDC Support  
EDID Pass-through Support only 300 meters
HDCP Pass-through Support only 300 meters
Mechanical  
Construction High-impact Alufer enclosure
Dimensions (L x W x H) 89mm x 104 mm x 28.3 mm
Net Weight 200 g
Environmental  
Operating Temperature 32° to +122° F. (0° to +50° C)
Storage Temperature -40° to +185° F. (-40° to +85° C)
Operating Humidity 5% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements  
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz 0.2A
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Power Consumption 3 watts
Warranty  
Limited Warranty 2 year warranty

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Part No Description of product
LNK-1240KVM -T 1080P HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter
LNK-1240KVM -R 1080P HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

 

 

 

1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty

 

 

1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty

1080P HDMI KVM Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Real Time Transmission 2 Years Warranty

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)