E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

China Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier
Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch supplier

Large Image :  Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-GY104P Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: POE Switch Interfaces: 4 RJ45 Ports,1 Fiber Port
Optical Port: 1 X 100Base-FX (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional) Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Input Voltage: 48V DC(46-56VDC), Redundant Dual Inputs Warranty: 5-year
Input Current: 48~57VDC , Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block) Operating Temperature: -40℃-85℃
High Light:

industrial grade network switch

,

industrial grade ethernet switch

Industrial 4-port 10/100BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

Model: LNK-GY104P Series

Overview

 

LNK-GY104P is a 4 ports 10/100Base-TX + 1 port 100Base-FX Hardened PoE switch. The Switch provides 4 port PoE+ function for kinds of Powered Devices to receive power as well as data over the RJ-45 cable. The 1000Base-FX supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber.

 

With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.

 

 

Features

 

· 4 10/100Base-TX + 1 100Base-FX

· 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX

· Supports Store-and-Forward Transmission

· Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (30W per port)

· SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional

· Supports 802.3x Flow control

· Redundant Power Inputs

· Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation

· -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

 

Warranty

· 5-Year Warranty

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
Forward & Filtering Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 512K bits
Switch Fabric 1 Gbps
Cabling: 10Base-T: Cat5 or above
100Base-TX: Cat5 or above
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Maximum Distance Cat5 UTP up to 100m
Address Table Size: 1024 MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 4 x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x 100Base-FX (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 48~57VDC , Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 132W Max. (PoE in use)
5W Max. (PoE not in use)
Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
PoE:
Port: RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 4
Max. Power per Port: 30W Max per port (Alternative B Mode)
Protection:
Power Input Overload: Automatic Resettable
Reverse Polarity: Present
LED Indicators:
Power: Power1, Power2 Status
PoE: Per Port Status
Ethernet(Per Port): Link/Activity
SFP: FX1
Dimensions (WxDxH): 50 x 108 x 139 mm
Weight: 0.6Kg
Casing: Metal Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55024:2010
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-GY104P Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Multimode, Dual Fiber, SC, 2KM
LNK-GY104P-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-GY104PS-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-GY104PF-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX(4-port PoE+) + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber,Single Mode, Single Fiber, FC, 20KM
LNK-GY104P-SFP Industrial 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE SFP Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 120W/2.5A 48VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

Industrial 4 ports 10/100M (4 ports POE+) 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)