E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port

China 4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port supplier
4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port supplier 4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port supplier 4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port supplier 4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port supplier

Large Image :  4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: Rohs/CE/FCC
Model Number: LNK-D4K-SM Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pair/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Compliance: DVI1.0, HDMI V1.4 Bandwidth: 10.2 Gbps
Optical: 1x SFP+ Port DVI Input / Output: 1x DVI-D 18+1 Male Connector
Fiber Cable: 9/125μ Single-Mode Fiber:≤80Km(default 1.4km) Construction: High-impact Alufer Enclosure
Type: Commercial Dimensions (L X W X H): 69mm X 42 Mm X 18.2 Mm
Net Weight: 100g Warranty: 1 Year

Mini 4K*2K DVI Fiber Transceiver SM10-80KM Manual EDID

 

Model: LNK-D4K-SM Series

Overview

 

E-link Mini 4Kx2K DVI is High-Definition Multimedia Interface recently has become increasingly popular in the application of video and audio transmission system, DVI Fiber Optic Extender uses one fiber without any copper wire inside, where radio frequency interference phenomenon is literally ruled out, which shows the advantage of high performance and good signal quality as well as low cost.

 

The LNK-D4K-SM series is a high performance 4K Optical Extender that transmits high resolution DVI signals over extreme distances using one fiber.

 

This extender supports HDMI v1.4 signals with resolutions up to 4K (3840*2160/30p) over cable distances up to 80km(default 1.4km).

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

 

Parameter Specifications
Compliance DVI1.0,HDMI v1.4
Bandwidth 10.2 Gbps
Supported Resolutions 3840x2160/30P,3840*2160/60P(YUV 420), 4096*2160/60P(YUV 420)
Digital Audio Support 7.1 channel LPCM, 192 kHz, 24-bit audio capability
Connections
DVI Input / DVI Output 1x DVI-D 18+1 Male connector
Optical 1x SFP+ port
Cable
Fiber Cable 9/125μ Single-Mode Fiber:≤80Km(default 1.4km)
DDC Support
EDID Support An EDID memory built into the Tx module can learn and store the display EDID info.
HDCP Pass-through Support Does not support the HDCP and CEC
Mechanical
Construction High-impact Alufer enclosure
Dimensions (L x W x H) 69mm x 42 mm x 18.2 mm
Net Weight LNK-D4K-SM-S: 100 g LNK-D4K-SM-R: 100 g
Environmental
Operating Temperature 32° to +112° F. (0° to +50° C)
Storage Temperature -40° to +185° F. (-40° to +85° C)
Operating Humidity 5% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz 0.2A Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Power Consumption LNK-D4K-SM-S: 3 watts LNK-D4K-SM-R: 3.5 watts
Warranty
Limited Warranty 1 year

 

 

Features

 

· Support DVI 1.0 and HDMI v1.4

· Support learn and store the display EDID info.

· Support resolutions up to 3840x2160/30P

· 7.1 channel LPCM, 192 kHz, 24-bit

· Support 3840*2160/60P(YUV 420)

· Plug and Play ,Built-in EQ(Receiver)

· Support 4K/30P@ Single-Link

· One fiber , One-way

· Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps

· Up to 80Km distance by Single-Mode Fiber

· Does not support the HDCP and CEC

· Low RFI / EMI

· Support 3D TV pass-through

· Surface-mountable

 

 

Application 

 

· Digital Signage

· Traffic, industrial, military control

· LED signboards in streets and in stadiums

· LCD, Projector, Plasma display connection

· Medical Imaging Equipment

· Large video wall system

            · Large video wall system

              Airplane On-board Video System

            · TV Broadcast Station

· Conference Room Video Equipment

· Home Theater

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Model Description
LNK-D4K-SM-S Mini 4KX2K DVI Fiber Sender Manual EDID, DC5V1A
LNK-D4K-SM-R Mini 4KX2K DVI Fiber Receiver Manual EDID, DC5V1A

 

 

Application Diagram

 

 

4K * 2K DVI Video To Fiber Converter SM10-80KM Default 1.4km EDID Support 1 SFP Port

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)