E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

DVI-D Video To Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode 350 Meters LC SFP Including 1 Transmitter 1 Receiver

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

DVI-D Video To Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode 350 Meters LC SFP Including 1 Transmitter 1 Receiver

China DVI-D Video To Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode 350 Meters LC SFP Including 1 Transmitter 1 Receiver supplier

Large Image :  DVI-D Video To Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode 350 Meters LC SFP Including 1 Transmitter 1 Receiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: Rohs/CE/FCC
Model Number: LNK-DVI-106 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Pair/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Standard: DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2 Maximum Data Rate: 6.75Gbps
Connector: DVI-D Optical Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector
Fiber Type: Single-mode Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm(optional)
Transmission Distance: Single-mode Fiber: Standard 2km;maximum 10km Warranty: 1 Year

DVI-D Video to Fiber Converter , Multi-mode Fiber, 350 meters, LC(SFP), including 1 transmitter 1 receiver

 

Model: LNK-DVI-106 Series

 

Overview

 

The LNK-DVI-106 Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, EDID copy function.

 

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Features

 

 

· Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km-10km over one fiber optic cable;

· Support video resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz;

· Support copy EDID, can match many kind display device;

· Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;

· High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

· Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

· Built-in ESD protection system;

· Simple to install, plug and play;

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2
  Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
  Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
  Resolution range Up to 1920X1200@60Hz
  Connector DVI-D
  Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
  Fiber type Single-mode
  Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm(optional)
  Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
  Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
  Power dissipation MAX 5W
  Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
  Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
  Dimension 94.5*73*26mm
  The warranty 1 year free warranty

 

Pannel

 

Transmitter:

 

 

DVI-D Video To Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode 350 Meters LC SFP Including 1 Transmitter 1 Receiver

 

Receiver:

 

DVI-D Video To Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode 350 Meters LC SFP Including 1 Transmitter 1 Receiver

 

 

Port name Description
DVI IN/OUT DVI signal input/output
EDID EDID button, press 3 second to copy EDID of display device
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Item Description
LNK-DVI-106 DVI-D to Fiber Converter: DVI-D Optical fiber transmission without compression /DVI - D, Multi-mode Fiber, 350 meters, LC(SFP), including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-DVI-S106-10 DVI-D to Fiber Converter: DVI-D Optical fiber transmission without compression /DVI - D, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 10KM, LC(SFP), including 1 Transmitter & 1 Receiver, used by pairs

 

 

Application Diagram

 

 

DVI-D Video To Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode 350 Meters LC SFP Including 1 Transmitter 1 Receiver

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)