E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode DVI KVM Video To Video Fiber Media Converter 4K*2K LC Connector Interface

China Single Mode DVI KVM Video To Video Fiber Media Converter 4K*2K LC Connector Interface supplier
Single Mode DVI KVM Video To Video Fiber Media Converter 4K*2K LC Connector Interface supplier Single Mode DVI KVM Video To Video Fiber Media Converter 4K*2K LC Connector Interface supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode DVI KVM Video To Video Fiber Media Converter 4K*2K LC Connector Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China,Shenzhen
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: ROHS/CE/FCC
Model Number: LNK-DVI-106H

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export package
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Standard: DVI1.0 Maximum Data Rate: 6.75Gbps
Resolution Range: Up To 3840*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz Connector: Female DVI Type A
Fiber Type: Single-mode Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm
Interface Bandwidth: 10Gbps Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector
Power Supply: DC 5V~12V/2A Dimension: 94.5*73*26mm

Product: 4K*2K DVI KVM Video to Fiber Optic Extender

 

Model: LNK-DVI-106H Series

Overview

 

The 4K DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz and 2560*1600@60Hz, EDID copy/pass-thru ,KVM(USB) function.

 

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI1.0
Maximum pixel clock 225MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz
Connector Female DVI type A
Impedance 100Ω
KVM (Optional) Interface

PC: MINI-USB

USB-A

Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V~12V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm

 

 

 

Features

 

 

· Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km over a pair fiber optic cable;

· Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal ;

· Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;

· Compliance with DVI 1.0 standard, KVM-USB (optional);

· High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

· Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

· Built-in ESD protection system;

· Simple to install, plug and play;

 

 

 

Pannel

 

 

Single Mode DVI KVM Video To Video Fiber Media Converter 4K*2K LC Connector Interface

 

Port name Description
DVI IN/OUT DVI signal input/output
EDID EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from DVI IN display device to system .If DVI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Item Description
LNK-DVI-106H 4K*2K DVI Fiber Optic Extender, Compliance with DVI 1.0 standard, 3860*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal, support EDID + HDCP + RS232 pass-through, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 2km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)