E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D

China Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D supplier
Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D supplier Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D supplier

Large Image :  Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-DVI-106H

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 110*90*60mm; 2KGS; Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
DVI IN/OUT: DVI Signal Input/output EDID: Support
HDCP: Support RS232 Pass-through: Support
Optical Interface: LC(SFP) Power Supply: DC 5V~12V/2A
Transmission Distance: Single-mode Fiber: Standard 2km Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm
Interface Bandwidth: 10Gbps Warranty: 2 Years

4K x 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video to Fiber Converter

 

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI1.0
Maximum pixel clock 225MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz
Connector Female DVI type A
Impedance 100Ω
KVM (Optional) Interface

PC: MINI-USB

USB-A

Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V~12V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm
 

 

Port name Description
DVI IN/OUT DVI signal input/output
EDID EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from DVI IN display device to system .If DVI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator

 

 

Overview

The 4K DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz and 2560*1600@60Hz, EDID copy/pass-thru ,KVM(USB),function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Features

  • Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km over a pair fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal ;
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;
  • Compliance with DVI 1.0 standard, KVM-USB (optional);
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-DVI-106H 4K*2K DVI Fiber Optic Extender, Compliance with DVI 1.0 standard, 3860*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal, support EDID + HDCP + RS232 pass-through, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 2km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

Signal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3DSignal EDID LC Connector DVI Video To Fiber Converter 4K X 2K 3860*2160 30Hz 3D

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)